Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Darjeeling Mail / 12344

Darjeeling Mail ( 12344) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Darjeeling MailTrain ( Train No: 12344) Travels from Haldibari To Sealdah it start from Haldibari at 16:45 and reaches Sealdah at Next day 06:00. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Sealdah. Darjeeling Mail Route Total distance is 629 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, West Bengal States and Bardhaman, Jalpaiguri, Maldah, 24 Paraganas South, Kishanganj, Birbhum, Darjeeling, Coochbehar Districts and North Frontier Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Haldibari to Sealdah is 129 .
General Fare :129
AC 1st Class - RS .
Sleeper - RS . 259
AC 2-tier - RS . 1000
AC 3-tier - RS . 673

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Coochbehar, Haldibari
17:10 m 1 0 km 1

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Jalpaiguri
17:45 17:47 2m m 1 21 km 1

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Jalpaiguri
17:55 17:56 1m m 1 27 km 1

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Jalpaiguri
18:02 18:04 2m m 1 30 km 1

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Rajganj
18:14 18:15 1m m 1 38 km 1

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Rajganj
18:25 18:26 1m m 1 47 km 1

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
18:45 20:00 75m m 1 56 km 1

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
21:05 21:07 2m m 2 143 km 1

West Bengal, Maldah, English Bazar
23:45 23:55 10m m 3 291 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Bolpur-Sriniketan
02:55 02:58 3m m 2 476 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Bardhaman
04:08 04:11 3m m 5 527 km 2

West Bengal, 24 Paraganas South, Alipore
06:00 m 9A,9B 629 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy