Upasana Express / 12327

Upasana Express ( 12327) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Upasana ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12327) Travels from Howrah To Dehradun it start from Howrah at 13:10 and reaches Dehradun at Next day 18:00. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Dehradun. Upasana Express Route Total distance is 1588 KM and travels on Tuesday Friday . This Train Travel in Bihar, Jharkhand, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, West Bengal States and Dehradun, Howrah, Moradabad, Bardhaman, Patna, Deoghar, Lucknow, Jamui, Sultanpur, Lakhisarai, Haridwar, Chandauli, Buxar, Bareilly, Varanasi Districts and Northern Railway, East Central Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from HOWRAH JN to DEHRADUN is 241 .
General Fare :241
Sleeper - RS . 450
AC 2-tier - RS . 1895
AC 3-tier - RS . 1208

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            West Bengal,Howrah,Howrah
13:10 m 15 0 km 1

            West Bengal,Bardhaman,Barabani
15:25 15:30 5 m 200 km 1

            Jharkhand,Deoghar,Madhupur
16:28 16:30 2 m 281 km 1

            Jharkhand,Deoghar,Deoghar
16:56 16:58 2 m 2 310 km 1

            Bihar,Jamui,Jhajha
18:10 18:15 5 m 355 km 1

            Bihar,Lakhisarai,Lakhisarai
18:53 18:55 2 m 408 km 1

            Bihar,Patna,Mokama
19:26 19:28 2 m 442 km 1

            Bihar,Patna,Phulwari
21:00 21:10 10 m 3 531 km 1

            Bihar,Buxar,Buxar
22:35 22:37 2 m 649 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Chandauli,Niyamatabad
00:27 00:47 20 m 743 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Varanasi,Varanasi
01:35 01:55 20 m 759 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Sultanpur,Sultanpur
03:50 03:52 2 m 1 903 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Lucknow,Lucknow
07:15 07:30 15 m 1042 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Bareilly,Kyara
11:10 11:15 5 m 2 1277 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Moradabad,Moradabad
12:50 13:00 10 m 1368 km 2

            Uttarakhand,Haridwar,Haridwar
15:55 16:05 10 m 1 1536 km 2

            Uttarakhand,Dehradun,Dehradun
18:00 m 1587 km 2



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy