Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Kalka Mail / 12312

Kalka Mail ( 12312) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Kalka MailTrain ( Train No: 12312) Travels from Kalka To Howrah it start from Kalka at 23:55 and reaches Howrah at 3rd day 07:55. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Howrah. Kalka Mail Route Total distance is 1713 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Chandigarh, Bihar, Delhi, Jharkhand, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal States and Mahamaya Nagar, Ghaziabad, Howrah, Chandigarh, Rohtas, Panchkula, Bardhaman, Etawah, Aligarh, Central Delhi, Koderma, Auraiya, Dhanbad, Bulandshahr, Gaya, Kaimur (Bhabua), Aurangabad, Kurukshetra, Panipat, Fatehpur, Mirzapur, Giridih, Kanpur Nagar, Chandauli, Firozabad, Sonipat, Bankura, Allahabad, North West Delhi, Karnal, Ambala Districts and Northern Railway, East Central Railway, North Central Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Kalka to Howrah Junction is 253 .
General Fare :253
AC 2-tier - RS .
AC 1st Class - RS .
2nd Sitting - RS .
AC 3-tier - RS .
Sleeper - RS .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Haryana, Panchkula, Pinjore
23:55 m 1 0 km 1

Chandigarh, Panchkula, Pinjore
00:13 00:15 2m m 1 15 km 2

Chandigarh, Chandigarh, Chandigarh
00:28 01:20 52m m 2 24 km 2

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
02:10 02:20 10m m 2 69 km 2

Haryana, Kurukshetra, Kurukshetra
02:56 02:58 2m m 2 111 km 2

Haryana, Karnal, Karnal
03:20 03:22 2m m 1 144 km 2

Haryana, Panipat, Panipat
03:49 03:51 2m m 1 178 km 2

Haryana, Panipat, Samalkha
04:03 04:05 2m m 1 195 km 2

Haryana, Sonipat, Ganaur
04:16 04:18 2m m 1 208 km 2

Haryana, Sonipat, Sonipat
04:31 04:33 2m m 1 224 km 2

Delhi, North West Delhi, North West Delhi
04:56 04:58 2m m 1 258 km 2

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
05:43 05:45 2m m 2 264 km 2

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
06:30 07:00 30m m 11 267 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad
07:48 07:50 2m m 2 287 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Bulandshahr, Khurja
08:41 08:43 2m m 3 350 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Aligarh, Aligarh
09:28 09:33 5m m 2 2 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Mahamaya Nagar, Hathras
09:55 09:57 2m m 1 424 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Firozabad, Tundla
10:45 10:50 5m m 3 471 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Firozabad, Firozabad
11:05 11:07 2m m 2 488 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Firozabad, Shikohabad
11:25 11:30 5m m 2 508 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Etawah, Etawah
12:06 12:11 5m m 3 563 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Auraiya, Sahar
12:50 12:52 2m m 2 620 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
14:20 14:25 5m m 1 703 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Fatehpur, Fatehpur
15:30 15:32 2m m 2 780 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Allahabad
17:10 17:20 10m m 6 897 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Mirzapur, Mirzapur
18:30 18:32 2m m 2 987 km 2

, ,
20:10 20:25 15m m -- 1050 km 2

Bihar, Kaimur (Bhabua), Mohania
21:01 21:02 1m m 3 1104 km 2

Bihar, Rohtas, Sasaram
21:34 21:35 1m m 3 1152 km 2

Bihar, Aurangabad, Barun
21:50 21:52 2m m 4 1170 km 2

Bihar, Gaya, Gaya
23:08 23:13 5m m 3 1255 km 2

Jharkhand, Koderma, Koderma
00:35 00:37 2m m 3 1331 km 3

Jharkhand, Giridih, Birni
01:10 01:12 2m m -- 1379 km 3

Jharkhand, Giridih, Birni
01:52 01:54 2m m 4 1407 km 3

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Topchanchi
02:40 02:50 10m m 2 1425 km 3

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Dhanbad
03:14 03:22 8m m 1 1454 km 3

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Barabani
04:31 04:36 5m m 5 1513 km 3

West Bengal, Bankura, Barjora
05:06 05:10 4m m 4 1555 km 3

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Bardhaman
06:28 06:33 5m m 5 1619 km 3

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
08:05 m 9 3 km 14







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy