Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Kalka Mail / 12311

Kalka Mail ( 12311) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Kalka MailTrain ( Train No: 12311) Travels from Howrah To Kalka it start from Howrah at 19:40 and reaches Kalka at 3rd day 04:30. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Kalka. Kalka Mail Route Total distance is 1713 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Chandigarh, Bihar, Delhi, Jharkhand, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal States and Mahamaya Nagar, Ghaziabad, Howrah, Chandigarh, Rohtas, Panchkula, Bardhaman, Etawah, Aligarh, Central Delhi, Koderma, Auraiya, Dhanbad, Bulandshahr, Gaya, Kaimur (Bhabua), Aurangabad, Kurukshetra, Panipat, Fatehpur, Mirzapur, Giridih, Kanpur Nagar, Chandauli, Firozabad, Sonipat, Bankura, Allahabad, Karnal, Ambala Districts and Northern Railway, East Central Railway, North Central Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
AC 1st Class - RS .
AC 2-tier - RS . 2010
Sleeper - RS . 473
AC 3-tier - RS . 1275

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
19:40 m 9 0 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Bardhaman
20:50 20:55 5m m 1 94 km 1

West Bengal, Bankura, Barjora
21:43 21:45 2m m 3 158 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Barabani
22:17 22:22 5m m 4 200 km 1

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Dhanbad
23:26 23:36 10m m 3 258 km 1

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Topchanchi
00:05 00:15 10m m 3 288 km 2

Jharkhand, Giridih, Birni
00:31 00:36 5m m 3 306 km 2

Jharkhand, Giridih, Birni
00:53 00:55 2m m -- 333 km 2

Jharkhand, Koderma, Koderma
01:28 01:30 2m m 4 382 km 2

Bihar, Gaya, Gaya
02:55 03:00 5m m 1 458 km 2

Bihar, Aurangabad, Barun
03:57 03:59 2m m 2 543 km 2

Bihar, Rohtas, Sasaram
04:11 04:13 2m m 2 561 km 2

Bihar, Kaimur (Bhabua), Mohania
04:44 04:46 2m m 2 608 km 2

, ,
06:15 06:30 15m m -- 663 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Mirzapur, Mirzapur
07:35 07:37 2m m 3 726 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Allahabad
09:00 09:10 10m m 1 816 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Fatehpur, Fatehpur
10:50 10:52 2m m 3 932 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
12:25 12:35 10m m 1 1010 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Auraiya, Sahar
13:44 13:46 2m m 3 1093 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Etawah, Etawah
14:25 14:30 5m m 1 1149 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Firozabad, Shikohabad
15:06 15:08 2m m 3 1205 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Firozabad, Firozabad
15:30 15:35 5m m 3 1225 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Firozabad, Tundla
16:10 16:18 8m m 1 2 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Mahamaya Nagar, Hathras
16:53 16:55 2m m 2 1289 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Aligarh, Aligarh
17:20 17:25 5m m 4 1319 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Bulandshahr, Khurja
17:55 17:57 2m m 2 1363 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad
20:00 20:02 2m m 3 2 km 4

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
21:00 21:30 30m m 5 1446 km 2

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
21:43 21:45 2m m 1 1449 km 2

Haryana, Sonipat, Sonipat
22:14 22:16 2m m 2 1489 km 2

Haryana, Sonipat, Ganaur
22:29 22:31 2m m 2 1505 km 2

Haryana, Panipat, Samalkha
22:43 22:45 2m m 2 1517 km 2

Haryana, Panipat, Panipat
23:01 23:03 2m m 3 1534 km 2

Haryana, Karnal, Karnal
23:30 23:32 2m m 2 1568 km 2

Haryana, Kurukshetra, Kurukshetra
00:36 00:38 2m m 1 1602 km 3

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
02:10 02:20 10m m 7 1644 km 3

Chandigarh, Chandigarh, Chandigarh
03:00 04:00 60m m 3 1688 km 3

Chandigarh, Panchkula, Pinjore
04:13 04:15 2m m 1 1698 km 3
39).   

Kalka / (KLK)


Haryana, Panchkula, Pinjore
04:40 m 1 3 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy