Sanghamitra Express / 12296

Sanghamitra Express ( 12296) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Sanghamitra ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12296) Travels from Patna To Bangalore Cy it start from Patna at 19:55 and reaches Bangalore Cy at 3rd day 20:40. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Bangalore Cy. Sanghamitra Express Route Total distance is 2720 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Bihar, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Uttar Pradesh States and Prakasam, Katni, Satna, Patna, Wardha, Kolar, Bhojpur, Betul, Karimnagar, Chhindwara, Vellore, Bangalore, Hoshangabad, Nagpur, Warangal, Mirzapur, Chandrapur, Narsinghpur, Chandauli, Krishna, Spsr Nellore, Adilabad, Buxar, Jabalpur, Allahabad, Chennai Districts and South Central Railway, South Western Railway, Southern Railway, East Central Railway, North Central Railway, Central Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from PATNA JN to BANGALORE CY JN is 313 .
General Fare :313
Sleeper - RS . 571
AC 2-tier - RS . 2545
AC 3-tier - RS . 1550

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Bihar,Patna,Phulwari
19:55 m 1 0 km 1

            Bihar,Patna,Phulwari
20:10 20:12 2 m 9 km 1
3).   

ARA / (ARA)


            Bihar,Bhojpur,Ara
20:38 20:40 2 m 49 km 1

            Bihar,Buxar,Buxar
21:31 21:33 2 m 117 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Chandauli,Niyamatabad
23:17 23:27 10 m 3 211 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Mirzapur,Mirzapur
00:29 00:30 1 m 274 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Allahabad,Allahabad
01:50 02:22 32 m 10 364 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Satna,Satna
05:15 05:25 10 m 2 541 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Katni,Katni
06:35 06:40 5 m 639 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Jabalpur,Jabalpur
08:20 08:30 10 m 1 730 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Narsinghpur,Narsimhapur
09:32 09:34 2 m 814 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Hoshangabad,Pipariya
10:53 10:55 2 m 908 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Hoshangabad,Kesla
12:35 12:55 20 m 2 975 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Betul,Shahpur
13:52 13:53 1 m 1045 km 2
15).   

BETUL / (BZU)


            Madhya Pradesh,Betul,Betul
14:38 14:39 1 m 1081 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Chhindwara,Pandhurna
15:54 15:55 1 m 22 1167 km 2

            Maharashtra,Nagpur,Nagpur
17:55 18:10 15 m 1 1272 km 2

            Maharashtra,Wardha,Wardha
19:03 19:04 1 m 1348 km 2

            Maharashtra,Chandrapur,Chandrapur
21:09 21:10 1 m 1 1467 km 2

            Maharashtra,Chandrapur,Ballarpur
22:00 22:15 15 m 1480 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Adilabad,Kagaznagar
22:59 23:00 1 m 2 1550 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Karimnagar,Ramagundam
00:02 00:03 1 m 2 1622 km 3

            Andhra Pradesh,Warangal,Warangal
01:35 01:40 5 m 1 1723 km 3

            Andhra Pradesh,Krishna,Vijayawada Rural
06:05 06:25 20 m 1931 km 3

            Andhra Pradesh,Prakasam,Ongole
08:13 08:14 1 m 3 2070 km 3

            Andhra Pradesh,Spsr Nellore,Gudur
11:03 11:05 2 m 1 2225 km 3

            Tamil Nadu,Chennai,Chennai
13:30 13:55 25 m 5 2362 km 3

            Tamil Nadu,Vellore,Arakkonam
15:03 15:05 2 m 2431 km 3

            Tamil Nadu,Vellore,Katpadi
15:58 16:00 2 m 1 2492 km 3

            Tamil Nadu,Vellore,Jolarpet
17:25 17:30 5 m 4 2575 km 3

            Karnataka,Kolar,Bangarapet
18:43 18:45 2 m 3 2650 km 3

            Karnataka,Bangalore,Bangalore
19:36 19:38 2 m 3 2706 km 3

            Karnataka,Bangalore,Bangalore
19:49 19:50 1 m 1 2713 km 3

            Karnataka,Bangalore,Bangalore
20:00 20:05 5 m 1 2716 km 3

            Karnataka,Bangalore,Bangalore
20:40 m 1 2720 km 3



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy