Sanghamitra Express / 12295

Sanghamitra Express ( 12295) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Sanghamitra ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12295) Travels from Bangalore Cy To Patna it start from Bangalore Cy at 09:00 and reaches Patna at 3rd day 09:20. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Patna. Sanghamitra Express Route Total distance is 2720 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Bihar, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Uttar Pradesh States and Prakasam, Katni, Satna, Patna, Wardha, Kolar, Bhojpur, Betul, Karimnagar, Chhindwara, Vellore, Bangalore, Hoshangabad, Nagpur, Warangal, Mirzapur, Chandrapur, Narsinghpur, Chandauli, Krishna, Spsr Nellore, Adilabad, Buxar, Jabalpur, Allahabad, Chennai Districts and South Western Railway, South Central Railway, Southern Railway, East Central Railway, North Central Railway, West Central Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from BANGALORE CY JN to PATNA JN is 313 .
General Fare :313
Sleeper - RS . 571
AC 2-tier - RS . 2545
AC 3-tier - RS . 1550

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Karnataka,Bangalore,Bangalore
09:00 m 1 0 km 1

            Karnataka,Bangalore,Bangalore
09:10 09:15 5 m 2 4 km 1

            Karnataka,Bangalore,Bangalore
09:26 09:28 2 m 2 13 km 1

            Karnataka,Kolar,Bangarapet
10:13 10:15 2 m 4 70 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Vellore,Jolarpet
11:28 11:30 2 m 144 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Vellore,Katpadi
12:33 12:35 2 m 2 228 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Vellore,Arakkonam
13:33 13:35 2 m 289 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Chennai,Chennai
15:05 15:40 35 m 4 357 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Spsr Nellore,Gudur
18:03 18:05 2 m 2 495 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Prakasam,Ongole
19:53 19:54 1 m 1 650 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Krishna,Vijayawada Rural
22:25 22:35 10 m 6 788 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Warangal,Warangal
01:11 01:13 2 m 2 996 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Karimnagar,Ramagundam
02:32 02:33 1 m 1 1097 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Adilabad,Kagaznagar
03:32 03:33 1 m 1169 km 2

            Maharashtra,Chandrapur,Ballarpur
05:00 05:10 10 m 1239 km 2

            Maharashtra,Chandrapur,Chandrapur
05:29 05:30 1 m 1253 km 2

            Maharashtra,Wardha,Wardha
07:12 07:13 1 m 1372 km 2

            Maharashtra,Nagpur,Nagpur
08:20 08:30 10 m 1 1448 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Chhindwara,Pandhurna
10:08 10:09 1 m 1552 km 2
20).   

BETUL / (BZU)


            Madhya Pradesh,Betul,Betul
11:40 11:41 1 m 1639 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Betul,Shahpur
12:22 12:24 2 m 1675 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Hoshangabad,Kesla
14:35 14:45 10 m 6 1745 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Hoshangabad,Pipariya
15:42 15:44 2 m 1812 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Narsinghpur,Narsimhapur
16:46 16:48 2 m 1906 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Jabalpur,Jabalpur
18:20 18:30 10 m 3 1990 km 2
26).   

KATNI / (KTE)


            Madhya Pradesh,Katni,Katni
19:35 19:40 5 m 2080 km 2
27).   

SATNA / (STA)


            Madhya Pradesh,Satna,Satna
21:20 21:30 10 m 3 2179 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Allahabad,Allahabad
01:35 02:03 28 m 7 2356 km 3

            Uttar Pradesh,Mirzapur,Mirzapur
03:44 03:45 1 m 2445 km 3

            Uttar Pradesh,Chandauli,Niyamatabad
05:10 05:25 15 m 5 2509 km 3
31).   

BUXAR / (BXR)


            Bihar,Buxar,Buxar
06:51 06:53 2 m 2603 km 3
32).   

ARA / (ARA)


            Bihar,Bhojpur,Ara
07:40 07:42 2 m 2671 km 3

            Bihar,Patna,Phulwari
08:55 08:57 2 m 2711 km 3

            Bihar,Patna,Phulwari
09:20 m 1 2720 km 3



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy