Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express / 12236

New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express ( 12236) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       New Delhi- Dibrugarh Rajdhani ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12236) Travels from New Delhi To Dibrugarh it start from New Delhi at 09:30 and reaches Dibrugarh at 3rd day 05:30. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Dibrugarh. New Delhi- Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express Route Total distance is 2452 KM and travels on Tuesday . This Train Travel in Bihar, Delhi, Nagaland, Assam, Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal States and Jorhat, Muzaffarpur, Katihar, Moradabad, Kamrup Metro, Sivasagar, Dibrugarh, Central Delhi, Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Ballia, Lucknow, Bongaigaon, Darjeeling, Kokrajhar, Samastipur, Bareilly, Coochbehar, Varanasi, Dimapur, Saran Districts and North Frontier Railway, Northern Railway, East Central Railway, North Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from New Delhi to Dibrugarh is n/a .
General Fare :n/a
AC 3-tier - RS . 2250
AC 1st Class - RS . 5600
AC 2-tier - RS . 3285

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
09:25 m 16 0 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Moradabad, Moradabad
12:10 12:15 5m m 1 165 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Bareilly, Kyara
13:45 13:48 3m m 1 256 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow, Lucknow
17:25 17:35 10m m 1 491 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Varanasi
22:15 22:25 10m m 5 774 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Ballia, Ballia
00:30 00:35 5m m 1 913 km 2

Bihar, Saran, Chhapra
01:50 01:55 5m m 1 979 km 2

Bihar, Saran, Sonepur
03:00 03:05 5m m 4 2 km 5

Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Muzaffarpur
04:01 04:11 10m m 1 1093 km 2

Bihar, Samastipur, Samastipur
05:05 05:10 5m m 1 1145 km 2

Bihar, Katihar, Katihar
08:35 08:45 10m m 1 1355 km 2

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
10:05 10:07 2m m 1 1451 km 2

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
11:55 12:05 10m m 1 1538 km 2

West Bengal, Coochbehar, Cooch Behar-I
14:08 14:10 2m m 3 1664 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Alipurduar-I
14:28 14:30 2m m 1 1683 km 2

Assam, Kokrajhar, Kokrajhar
15:25 15:27 2m m 2 1761 km 2

Assam, Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon
16:18 16:20 2m m 3 1789 km 2

Assam, Kamrup Metro, Dimoria
19:00 19:20 20m m 1 1946 km 2
19).   

Hojai / (HJI)


Assam, Nagaon, Jugijan
21:36 21:38 2m m -- 2081 km 2

Assam, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
22:30 22:32 2m m 2 2126 km 2
21).   

Diphu / (DPU)


Nagaland, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
23:06 23:08 2m m 1 2159 km 2

Nagaland, Dimapur, Dimapur
23:50 23:57 7m m 1 2196 km 2

Assam, Jorhat, Titabor
02:25 02:35 10m m 1 2304 km 3

Assam, Sivasagar, Nazira
03:25 03:27 2m m 1 2358 km 3

Assam, Dibrugarh, Khowang
04:20 04:22 2m m 1 2411 km 3

Assam, Dibrugarh, Dibrugarh
05:15 m 3 2452 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy