Explore India onefivenine

Punjab Mail / 12138

Punjab Mail ( 12138) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Punjab MailTrain ( Train No: 12138) Travels from Firozpur Cant To Mumbai Cst it start from Firozpur Cant at 21:40 and reaches Mumbai Cst at 3rd day 07:35. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Mumbai Cst. Punjab Mail Route Total distance is 1929 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Delhi, Rajasthan, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Punjab States and Dholpur, Bhopal, Agra, Bathinda, Gwalior, Morena, Lalitpur, South Delhi, Central Delhi, West Delhi, Mumbai, Sagar, Firozepur, Fatehabad, Jalgaon, Thane, Mansa, Jhansi, Datia, Jind, Faridkot, Harda, Hoshangabad, East Nimar, Mathura, Burhanpur, Vidisha, Nashik, Rohtak, Jhajjar Districts and Northern Railway, North Central Railway, Central Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Mumbai CSM Terminus is 271 .
General Fare :271
AC 1st Class - RS .
Sleeper - RS . 504
AC 2-tier - RS . 2165
AC 3-tier - RS . 1363

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Punjab, Firozepur, Firozpur
21:40 m 1 0 km 1

Punjab, Faridkot, Faridkot
22:05 22:07 2m m 2 32 km 1

Punjab, Faridkot, Kot Kapura
22:23 22:25 2m m 1 45 km 1

Punjab, Faridkot, Kot Kapura
22:38 22:40 2m m 1 61 km 1

Punjab, Bathinda, Bathinda
22:54 22:56 2m m 1 75 km 1

Punjab, Bathinda, Bathinda
23:25 23:50 25m m 1 88 km 1

Punjab, Bathinda, Maur
00:15 00:17 2m m 1 121 km 2

Punjab, Mansa, Mansa
00:32 00:34 2m m 2 140 km 2

Punjab, Mansa, Budhlada
00:48 00:50 2m m 1 156 km 2

Punjab, Fatehabad, Jakhal
01:03 01:05 2m m 1 172 km 2

Punjab, Fatehabad, Jakhal
01:19 01:21 2m m 2 186 km 2

Haryana, Fatehabad, Tohana
01:32 01:34 2m m 2 198 km 2

Haryana, Jind, Narwana
01:55 01:57 2m m -- 224 km 2

Haryana, Jind, Jind
02:25 02:28 3m m -- 257 km 2

Delhi, Rohtak, Rohtak
03:15 03:17 2m m 1 315 km 2

Delhi, Jhajjar, Bahadurgarh
03:45 03:47 2m m -- 355 km 2

Delhi, West Delhi, West Delhi
04:18 04:20 2m m -- 374 km 2

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
04:33 04:35 2m m 2 382 km 2

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
05:00 05:15 15m m 4 386 km 2

Haryana, South Delhi, South Delhi
05:41 05:43 2m m 3 414 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Mathura, Chhata
06:57 06:59 2m m 1 486 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Mathura, Mathura
07:38 07:40 2m m 1 527 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Agra, Agra
08:14 08:16 2m m 2 577 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Agra, Agra
08:30 08:35 5m m 2 581 km 2

Rajasthan, Dholpur, Dholpur
09:33 09:35 2m m 2 633 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Morena, Morena
10:00 10:02 2m m 1 660 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Gwalior, Gwalior
10:40 10:45 5m m 1 699 km 2
28).   

Dabra / (DBA)


Madhya Pradesh, Gwalior, Dabra
11:15 11:17 2m m 1 741 km 2
29).   

Datia / (DAA)


Madhya Pradesh, Datia, Datia
11:40 11:42 2m m 2 772 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Jhansi, Jhansi
12:25 12:35 10m m 3 796 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Jhansi, Babina
12:58 13:00 2m m 1 822 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Lalitpur, Lalitpur
13:45 13:47 2m m 1 887 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Sagar, Bina
14:45 14:50 5m m 2 950 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Vidisha, Basoda
15:23 15:25 2m m 2 995 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Vidisha, Vidisha
15:52 15:54 2m m 2 1035 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, Bhopal
16:50 16:55 5m m 1 1088 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, Bhopal
17:07 17:09 2m m 4 1095 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Hoshangabad
18:13 18:15 2m m 2 1162 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Kesla
18:40 18:50 10m m 2 1180 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Seoni Malwa
19:13 19:15 2m m 1 1214 km 2
41).   

Harda / (HD)


Madhya Pradesh, Harda, Harda
19:43 19:45 2m m 3 1256 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Harda, Khirkiya
20:10 20:12 2m m 1 1288 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, East Nimar, Khandwa
21:35 21:40 5m m 1 1364 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Burhanpur, Burhanpur
22:28 22:30 2m m 1 1433 km 2

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Bhusawal
23:30 23:35 5m m 3 1487 km 2

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Jalgaon
23:59 00:01 2m m 2 1511 km 2

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon
00:59 01:01 2m m 1 1604 km 3

Maharashtra, Nashik, Chandwad
01:50 01:55 5m m 3 1671 km 3

Maharashtra, Nashik, Nashik
02:45 02:50 5m m 3 1744 km 3

Maharashtra, Nashik, Nashik
02:58 03:00 2m m 2 1750 km 3

Maharashtra, Nashik, Igatpuri
04:25 04:30 5m m -- 1795 km 3

Maharashtra, Thane, Kalyan
06:20 06:25 5m m 5 3 km 6

Maharashtra, Mumbai, Mumbai
07:02 07:05 3m m 6 1919 km 3

Maharashtra, Mumbai, Mumbai
07:35 m 15 1928 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy