Chennai Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express / 12077

Chennai Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express ( 12077) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Chennai Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12077) Travels from Chennai Central To Vijayawada it start from Chennai Central at 07:00 and reaches Vijayawada at 14:15. Chennai Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express Route Total distance is 455 KM and travels on Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday . This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh States and Prakasam, Guntur, Krishna, Spsr Nellore, Chennai Districts and South Central Railway, Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from CHENNAI CENTRAL to VIJAYAWADA JN is n/a .
General Fare :n/a
2nd Sitting - RS . 142
AC Chair - RS . 475

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Tamil Nadu,Chennai,Chennai
07:00 m 2 0 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Spsr Nellore,Sullurpeta
08:09 08:10 1 m 1 82 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Spsr Nellore,Gudur
09:15 09:17 2 m 2 137 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Spsr Nellore,Spsr Nellore
09:42 09:43 1 m 2 175 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Spsr Nellore,Kavali
10:18 10:19 1 m 3 226 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Prakasam,Ongole
11:12 11:13 1 m 1 292 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Prakasam,Chirala
11:48 11:49 1 m 342 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Guntur,Tenali
12:54 12:55 1 m 399 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Guntur,Guntur
13:20 13:21 1 m 424 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Krishna,Vijayawada Rural
14:15 m 9 454 km 1



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy