Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express / 12056

Dehradun - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express ( 12056) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Dehradun-New Delhi Jan Shatabdi ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12056) Travels from Dehradun To New Delhi it start from Dehradun at 05:10 and reaches New Delhi at 11:10. Dehradun-New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express Route Total distance is 305 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand States and Dehradun, Ghaziabad, Delhi, Central Delhi, Meerut, Muzaffarnagar, Haridwar, Saharanpur Districts and Northern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Dehradun to New Delhi is n/a .
General Fare :n/a
AC Chair - RS . 380
2nd Sitting - RS . 117

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Uttarakhand, Dehradun, Dehradun
05:05 m 3 0 km 1

Uttarakhand, Haridwar, Haridwar
06:25 06:30 5m m 4 51 km 1

Uttarakhand, Haridwar, Bhagwanpur
07:08 07:10 2m m 3 93 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Saharanpur, Saharanpur
07:54 07:56 2m m 1 125 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Saharanpur, Deoband
08:16 08:18 2m m 1 153 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Muzaffarnagar, Muzaffarnagar
08:36 08:38 2m m 3 177 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Meerut, Rohta
09:35 09:37 2m m 1 232 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad
10:28 10:30 2m m 3 280 km 1

Delhi, Delhi, Delhi
10:53 10:54 1m m 3 302 km 1

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
11:15 m 10 305 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy