Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express / 12055

New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express ( 12055) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       New Delhi-Dehradun Jan Shatabdi ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12055) Travels from New Delhi To Dehradun it start from New Delhi at 15:25 and reaches Dehradun at 21:10. New Delhi-Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express Route Total distance is 305 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand States and Dehradun, Ghaziabad, Central Delhi, Meerut, Muzaffarnagar, Haridwar, Saharanpur Districts and Northern Railway Zones .
General Fare from New Delhi to Dehradun is n/a .
General Fare :n/a
AC Chair - RS . 380
2nd Sitting - RS . 117

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
15:20 m 11 0 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad
16:00 16:02 2m m 1 24 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Meerut, Rohta
16:41 16:43 2m m 1 72 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Muzaffarnagar, Muzaffarnagar
17:23 17:25 2m m 2 127 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Saharanpur, Deoband
17:43 17:45 2m m 2 151 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Saharanpur, Saharanpur
18:12 18:14 2m m 1 179 km 1

Uttarakhand, Haridwar, Bhagwanpur
18:45 18:47 2m m 1 211 km 1

Uttarakhand, Haridwar, Haridwar
19:33 19:38 5m m 3 1 km 4

Uttarakhand, Dehradun, Dehradun
21:10 m 3 305 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy