Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express / 12054

Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express ( 12054) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12054) Travels from Amritsar To Haridwar it start from Amritsar at 07:00 and reaches Haridwar at 13:55. Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express Route Total distance is 407 KM and travels on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday . This Train Travel in Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Punjab States and Jalandhar, Kapurthala, Yamunanagar, Haridwar, Ludhiana, Amritsar, Saharanpur, Ambala Districts and Northern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Amritsar Junction to Haridwar is n/a .
General Fare :n/a
AC Chair - RS . 450
2nd Sitting - RS . 137

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Punjab, Amritsar, Amritsar
06:50 m 1 1 km 1A

Punjab, Kapurthala, Dhilwan
07:18 07:20 2m m 2 42 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
07:57 08:02 5m m 2 78 km 1

Punjab, Kapurthala, Phagwara
08:19 08:21 2m m 1 99 km 1

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
08:58 09:03 5m m 1 135 km 1

Punjab, Fatehgarh Sahib, Sirhind
10:00 10:02 2m m 2 195 km 1

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
10:55 11:05 10m m 1 249 km 1

, ,
11:41 11:43 2m m 1 300 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Saharanpur, Saharanpur
12:23 12:28 5m m 4 330 km 1

Uttarakhand, Haridwar, Bhagwanpur
12:58 13:00 2m m 1 365 km 1

Uttarakhand, Haridwar, Haridwar
13:55 m 4 406 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy