Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express / 12054

Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express ( 12054) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12054) Travels from Amritsar To Haridwar it start from Amritsar at 07:00 and reaches Haridwar at 13:55. Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express Route Total distance is 407 KM and travels on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday . This Train Travel in Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Punjab States and Jalandhar, Kapurthala, Yamunanagar, Haridwar, Ludhiana, Amritsar, Saharanpur, Ambala Districts and Northern Railway Zones .
General Fare from AMRITSAR JN to HARIDWAR JN is n/a .
General Fare :n/a
AC Chair - RS . 450
2nd Sitting - RS . 137

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Punjab,Amritsar,Amritsar
07:00 m 2 0 km 1

            Punjab,Kapurthala,Dhilwan
07:28 07:30 2 m 2 43 km 1

            Punjab,Jalandhar,Jalandhar - West
08:05 08:10 5 m 2 79 km 1

            Punjab,Kapurthala,Phagwara
08:25 08:27 2 m 1 100 km 1

            Punjab,Ludhiana,Ludhiana-1
09:05 09:10 5 m 1 135 km 1

            Haryana,Ambala,Ambala-I
10:55 11:05 10 m 1 249 km 1

            Haryana,Yamunanagar,Yamunanagar
11:41 11:43 2 m 1 300 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Saharanpur,Saharanpur
12:23 12:28 5 m 3 330 km 1

            Uttarakhand,Haridwar,Bhagwanpur
12:58 13:00 2 m 1 365 km 1

            Uttarakhand,Haridwar,Haridwar
13:55 m 407 km 1



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy