Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express / 12053

Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express ( 12053) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Haridwar Amritsar Jan Shatabdi ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12053) Travels from Haridwar To Amritsar it start from Haridwar at 14:35 and reaches Amritsar at 22:00. Haridwar Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express Route Total distance is 407 KM and travels on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday . This Train Travel in Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Punjab States and Jalandhar, Kapurthala, Yamunanagar, Haridwar, Ludhiana, Amritsar, Saharanpur, Ambala Districts and Northern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Haridwar to Amritsar Junction is n/a .
General Fare :n/a
AC Chair - RS . 450
2nd Sitting - RS . 137

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Uttarakhand, Haridwar, Haridwar
14:45 m 4 0 km 1

Uttarakhand, Haridwar, Bhagwanpur
15:26 15:28 2m m 3 41 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Saharanpur, Saharanpur
16:15 16:20 5m m 5 76 km 1

, ,
16:46 16:48 2m m 3 106 km 1

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
17:41 17:50 9m m 4 157 km 1

Punjab, Fatehgarh Sahib, Sirhind
18:31 18:33 2m m 1 210 km 1

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
19:30 19:35 5m m 3 271 km 1

Punjab, Kapurthala, Phagwara
20:06 20:08 2m m 2 307 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
20:35 20:40 5m m 1 328 km 1

Punjab, Kapurthala, Dhilwan
21:12 21:14 2m m 1 364 km 1

Punjab, Amritsar, Amritsar
22:05 m 3 406 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy