Shaktipunj Express / 11448

Shaktipunj Express ( 11448) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Shaktipunj ExpressTrain ( Train No: 11448) Travels from Howrah To Jabalpur it start from Howrah at 14:35 and reaches Jabalpur at Next day 15:45. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Jabalpur. Shaktipunj Express Route Total distance is 1147 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Madhya Pradesh, Jharkhand, Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal States and Katni, Howrah, Ramgarh, Bardhaman, Latehar, Chatra, Singrauli, Ranchi, Garhwa, Sonbhadra, Dhanbad, Palamu, Sidhi, Bokaro, Purulia, Bankura, Shahdol, Jabalpur Districts and East Central Railway, Eastern Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from HOWRAH JN to JABALPUR is 190 .
General Fare :190
Sleeper - RS . 363
AC 2-tier - RS . 1545
AC 3-tier - RS . 991

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            West Bengal,Howrah,Howrah
14:35 m 13 0 km 1

            West Bengal,Bardhaman,Bardhaman
15:53 15:58 5 m 94 km 1

            West Bengal,Bankura,Barjora
16:43 16:45 2 m 157 km 1

            West Bengal,Bardhaman,Raniganj
17:03 17:04 1 m 182 km 1

            West Bengal,Bardhaman,Barabani
17:27 17:35 8 m 200 km 1

            West Bengal,Purulia,Santuri
17:50 17:51 1 m 214 km 1

            West Bengal,Purulia,Santuri
17:56 17:57 1 m 217 km 1

            Jharkhand,Purulia,Santuri
18:02 18:03 1 m 220 km 1

            Jharkhand,Dhanbad,Dhanbad
18:58 19:08 10 m 5 258 km 1

            Jharkhand,Dhanbad,Govindpur
19:36 19:38 2 m 272 km 1

            Jharkhand,Bokaro,Bokaro
20:23 20:25 2 m 293 km 1

            Jharkhand,Bokaro,Nawadih
20:31 20:32 1 m 299 km 1

            Jharkhand,Bokaro,Bermo
20:41 20:42 1 m 304 km 1

            Jharkhand,Bokaro,Bermo
20:54 20:55 1 m 310 km 1

            Jharkhand,Bokaro,Gomia
21:07 21:08 1 m 319 km 1

            Jharkhand,Bokaro,Gomia
21:17 21:18 1 m 324 km 1

            Jharkhand,Ramgarh,Ramgarh
21:46 21:47 1 m 355 km 1

            Jharkhand,Ramgarh,Ramgarh
22:02 22:04 2 m 367 km 1

            Jharkhand,Ramgarh,Ramgarh
22:25 22:40 15 m 2 376 km 1

            Jharkhand,Ramgarh,Patratu
22:59 23:00 1 m 1 395 km 1
21).   

RAY / (RAY)


            Jharkhand,Chatra,Tandwa
23:29 23:30 1 m 422 km 1

            Jharkhand,Ranchi,Burmu
23:40 23:41 1 m 431 km 1

            Jharkhand,Ranchi,Chanho
23:50 23:51 1 m 437 km 1
24).   

TORI / (TORI)


            Jharkhand,Latehar,Chandwa
00:11 00:12 1 m 459 km 2

            Jharkhand,Latehar,Latehar
00:43 00:44 1 m 492 km 2

            Jharkhand,Latehar,Barwadih
01:13 01:14 1 m 524 km 2

            Jharkhand,Latehar,Barwadih
01:25 01:35 10 m 1 532 km 2

            Jharkhand,Palamu,Daltonganj
02:00 02:05 5 m 1 559 km 2

            Jharkhand,Palamu,Bishrampur
02:50 02:55 5 m 1 593 km 2

            Jharkhand,Garhwa,Garhwa
03:05 03:06 1 m 1 603 km 2

            Jharkhand,Garhwa,Nagar Untari
03:37 03:38 1 m 1 637 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Garhwa,Nagar Untari
03:53 03:54 1 m 1 648 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Sonbhadra,Dudhi
04:19 04:20 1 m 1 671 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Sonbhadra,Myorpur
04:44 04:45 1 m 1 692 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Sonbhadra,Chopan
05:38 06:08 30 m 2 734 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Sonbhadra,Chopan
06:42 06:43 1 m 1 745 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Singrauli,Singrauli
08:40 08:50 10 m 1 796 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Sidhi,Kusmi
09:54 09:55 1 m 1 852 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Sidhi,Majhauli
10:35 10:36 1 m 905 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Shahdol,Beohari
11:15 11:20 5 m 1 945 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Katni,Vijayraghavgarh
12:13 12:15 2 m 1 1006 km 2
42).   

KATNI / (KTE)


            Madhya Pradesh,Katni,Katni
13:50 14:10 20 m 1 1056 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Jabalpur,Sihora
14:46 14:47 1 m 1108 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Jabalpur,Jabalpur
15:45 m 1 1147 km 2



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy