Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Vindhyachal Express / 11272

Vindhyachal Express ( 11272) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Vindhyachal ExpressTrain ( Train No: 11272) Travels from Bhopal To Itarsi it start from Bhopal at 18:00 and reaches Itarsi at Next day 12:20. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Itarsi. Vindhyachal Express Route Total distance is 737 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Madhya Pradesh States and Bhopal, Katni, Raisen, Sagar, Hoshangabad, Damoh, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Vidisha Districts and West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Bhopal Junction to Itarsi Junction is 144 .
General Fare :144
Sleeper - RS . 282

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, Bhopal
18:30 m 6 0 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Raisen, Sanchi
18:58 19:00 2m m 2 37 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Raisen, Sanchi
19:07 19:09 2m m 2 44 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Vidisha, Vidisha
19:18 19:23 5m m 1 53 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Vidisha, Nateran
19:39 19:44 5m m 1 74 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Vidisha, Basoda
19:58 20:00 2m m 1 93 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Vidisha, Basoda
20:10 20:12 2m m -- 102 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Vidisha, Kurwai
20:25 20:27 2m m -- 112 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Vidisha, Kurwai
20:43 20:45 2m m 1 121 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Sagar, Bina
21:30 21:40 10m m 1 138 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Sagar, Khurai
22:03 22:05 2m m 2 160 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Sagar, Khurai
22:22 22:24 2m m 2 178 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Sagar, Sagar
22:40 22:42 2m m 2 195 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Sagar, Sagar
23:25 23:35 10m m 1 213 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Sagar, Sagar
23:54 23:56 2m m 2 220 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Damoh, Pathariya
00:24 00:26 2m m 2 251 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Damoh, Pathariya
00:40 00:42 2m m 2 264 km 2
18).   

Damoh / (DMO)


Madhya Pradesh, Damoh, Damoh
01:30 01:40 10m m 3 290 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Damoh, Damoh
01:58 02:00 2m m -- 305 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Katni, Bahoriband
02:38 02:40 2m m -- 350 km 2
21).   

Rithi / (REI)


Madhya Pradesh, Katni, Rithi
03:00 03:02 2m m 2 369 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Katni, Katni
04:52 04:55 3m m 2 2 km 3

Madhya Pradesh, Katni, Dheemerkheda
05:16 05:18 2m m 2 429 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Jabalpur, Sihora
05:58 06:00 2m m 2 453 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Jabalpur, Sihora
06:12 06:14 2m m 1 464 km 2
26).   

Deori / (DOE)


Madhya Pradesh, Jabalpur, Panagar
06:24 06:26 2m m 2 475 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Jabalpur, Jabalpur
06:50 07:00 10m m 1 492 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Jabalpur, Jabalpur
07:05 07:07 2m m 1 495 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Jabalpur, Jabalpur
07:18 07:20 2m m 1 508 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Jabalpur, Shahpura
07:32 07:34 2m m 1 521 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Jabalpur, Shahpura
07:44 07:46 2m m 1 533 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Narsinghpur, Gotegaon
07:56 07:58 2m m 3 545 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Narsinghpur, Gotegaon
08:12 08:14 2m m 2 560 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Narsinghpur, Narsimhapur
08:20 08:22 2m m 2 565 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Narsinghpur, Narsimhapur
08:36 08:38 2m m 2 576 km 2
36).   

Kareli / (KY)


Madhya Pradesh, Narsinghpur, Kareli
08:54 08:56 2m m 2 592 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Narsinghpur, Kareli
09:10 09:12 2m m 1 607 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Narsinghpur, Babai Chichali
09:24 09:26 2m m 2 620 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Narsinghpur, Babai Chichali
09:36 09:38 2m m 1 634 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Bankhedi
09:50 09:52 2m m 1 651 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Pipariya
10:04 10:06 2m m 2 669 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Sohagpur
10:20 10:22 2m m 1 687 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Babai
10:32 10:34 2m m 2 697 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Babai
10:46 10:48 2m m 2 710 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Babai
11:00 11:02 2m m 1 717 km 2
46).   

Gurra / (GRO)


Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Babai
11:48 11:50 2m m 1 726 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Kesla
12:20 m 5 737 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy