Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Jhelum Express / 11078

Jhelum Express ( 11078) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Jhelum ExpressTrain ( Train No: 11078) Travels from Jammu Tawi To Pune it start from Jammu Tawi at 21:45 and reaches Pune at 3rd day 14:35. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Pune. Jhelum Express Route Total distance is 2176 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Delhi, Rajasthan, Haryana, Jammu & Kashmir, Uttar Pradesh, Punjab States and Gurdaspur, Dholpur, Bhopal, Agra, Jalandhar, Patiala, Gwalior, Morena, Samba, Lalitpur, Kapurthala, South Delhi, Central Delhi, Kathua, Hoshiarpur, Sagar, Ahmednagar, Jalgaon, Jhansi, Datia, Kurukshetra, Harda, Hoshangabad, Fatehgarh Sahib, Panipat, Ludhiana, East Nimar, Mathura, Burhanpur, Sonipat, Pune, Vidisha, Nashik, Karnal, Jammu, Ambala Districts and Northern Railway, North Central Railway, Central Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Jammu Tawi to Pune Junction is 277 .
General Fare :277
Sleeper - RS . 508
AC 2-tier - RS . 2260
AC 3-tier - RS . 1399

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Jammu & Kashmir, Jammu, Jammu
21:45 m 1 0 km 1

Jammu & Kashmir, Samba, Samba
22:03 22:05 2m m 2 21 km 1

Jammu & Kashmir, Samba, Samba
22:20 22:22 2m m 1 32 km 1

Jammu & Kashmir, Kathua, Hiranagar
22:36 22:38 2m m 2 47 km 1

Jammu & Kashmir, Kathua, Kathua
23:05 23:07 2m m 2 76 km 1

, ,
23:45 23:50 5m m 1 99 km 1

Punjab, Hoshiarpur, Mukerian
00:27 00:29 2m m 1 138 km 2

Punjab, Hoshiarpur, Dasuya
00:46 00:48 2m m 1 154 km 2

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
01:45 01:50 5m m 3 211 km 2

Punjab, Kapurthala, Phagwara
02:03 02:05 2m m 1 228 km 2

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
03:05 03:15 10m m 1 264 km 2

Punjab, Ludhiana, Khanna
04:02 04:04 2m m 2 306 km 2

Punjab, Fatehgarh Sahib, Sirhind
04:20 04:32 12m m 2 324 km 2

Punjab, Patiala, Rajpura
04:49 04:51 2m m 2 349 km 2

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
05:12 05:14 2m m 1 370 km 2

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
05:40 05:50 10m m 2 377 km 2

Haryana, Kurukshetra, Shahbad
06:09 06:11 2m m 1 397 km 2

Haryana, Kurukshetra, Kurukshetra
06:33 06:35 2m m 2 419 km 2

Haryana, Karnal, Nilokheri
06:50 06:52 2m m 2 440 km 2

Haryana, Karnal, Karnal
07:04 07:06 2m m 1 453 km 2

Haryana, Karnal, Gharaunda (Part)
07:21 07:23 2m m 1 470 km 2

Haryana, Panipat, Panipat
07:40 07:42 2m m 1 487 km 2

Haryana, Panipat, Samalkha
07:54 07:56 2m m 1 504 km 2

Haryana, Sonipat, Ganaur
08:07 08:09 2m m 1 516 km 2

Haryana, Sonipat, Sonipat
08:23 08:25 2m m 1 532 km 2

Delhi, Sonipat, Rai
08:39 08:41 2m m 1 549 km 2

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
09:18 09:20 2m m 2 573 km 2

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
09:55 10:15 20m m 4 577 km 2

Haryana, South Delhi, South Delhi
10:41 10:43 2m m 3 605 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Mathura, Mathura
12:35 12:40 5m m 1 718 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Agra, Agra
13:16 13:18 2m m 2 768 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Agra, Agra
13:30 13:35 5m m 1 772 km 2

Rajasthan, Dholpur, Dholpur
14:33 14:35 2m m 2 824 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Morena, Morena
14:58 15:00 2m m 1 851 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Gwalior, Gwalior
15:31 15:36 5m m 1 890 km 2
36).   

Dabra / (DBA)


Madhya Pradesh, Gwalior, Dabra
16:09 16:11 2m m 2 932 km 2
37).   

Datia / (DAA)


Madhya Pradesh, Datia, Datia
16:37 16:39 2m m 2 962 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Jhansi, Jhansi
17:20 17:30 10m m 3 987 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Jhansi, Babina
17:48 17:50 2m m 2 1013 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Lalitpur, Lalitpur
18:32 18:34 2m m 1 1078 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Lalitpur, Birdha
19:10 19:12 2m m -- 1106 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Sagar, Bina
20:10 20:15 5m m 3 1141 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Vidisha, Basoda
20:49 20:51 2m m 2 1186 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Vidisha, Vidisha
21:19 21:21 2m m 2 1226 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, Bhopal
22:20 22:30 10m m 1 1279 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, Bhopal
22:43 22:45 2m m 4 1286 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Hoshangabad
23:50 23:52 2m m 2 1353 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Kesla
00:20 00:25 5m m 3 1371 km 3

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Seoni Malwa
00:51 00:52 1m m 1 1405 km 3
50).   

Harda / (HD)


Madhya Pradesh, Harda, Harda
01:21 01:23 2m m 3 1447 km 3

Madhya Pradesh, East Nimar, Harsud
02:13 02:15 2m m 2 1509 km 3

Madhya Pradesh, East Nimar, Khandwa
03:20 03:25 5m m 1 1555 km 3

Madhya Pradesh, Burhanpur, Burhanpur
04:18 04:20 2m m 1 1624 km 3

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Bhusawal
05:25 05:30 5m m 5 1678 km 3

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Jalgaon
05:53 05:55 2m m 2 1702 km 3

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Pachora
06:18 06:20 2m m 2 1750 km 3

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon
06:48 06:50 2m m 3 1795 km 3

Maharashtra, Nashik, Nandgaon
07:18 07:20 2m m 2 1837 km 3

Maharashtra, Nashik, Chandwad
08:10 08:15 5m m 3 3 km 4

Maharashtra, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon
09:13 09:15 2m m 1 1905 km 3

Maharashtra, Ahmednagar, Shrirampur
09:58 10:00 2m m 2 1949 km 3

Maharashtra, Ahmednagar, Ahmednagar
11:02 11:05 3m m 1 2016 km 3

Maharashtra, Pune, Daund
12:55 13:10 15m m 2 3 km 5
64).   

Uruli / (URI)


Maharashtra, Pune, Purandar
13:49 13:50 1m m 1 2147 km 3

Maharashtra, Pune, Pune
15:15 m 3 2176 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy