Saket Express / 11067

Saket Express ( 11067) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Saket ExpressTrain ( Train No: 11067) Travels from Lokmanyatilak To Faizabad it start from Lokmanyatilak at 05:20 and reaches Faizabad at Next day 09:25. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Faizabad. Saket Express Route Total distance is 1502 KM and travels on Wednesday Saturday . This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh States and Katni, Satna, Mumbai, Faizabad, Jalgaon, Thane, Chitrakoot, Sultanpur, Hoshangabad, Pratapgarh District, East Nimar, Narsinghpur, Burhanpur, Jabalpur, Nashik, Allahabad Districts and Northern Railway, North Central Railway, West Central Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from LOKMANYATILAK to FAIZABAD JN is 222 .
General Fare :222
AC 2-tier - RS . 1810
Sleeper - RS . 418
AC 3-tier - RS . 1145

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Maharashtra,Mumbai,Mumbai
05:20 m 2 0 km 1

            Maharashtra,Thane,Thane
05:38 05:40 2 m 7 16 km 1

            Maharashtra,Thane,Kalyan
06:05 06:10 5 m 4 36 km 1

            Maharashtra,Nashik,Igatpuri
07:53 07:55 2 m 1 118 km 1

            Maharashtra,Nashik,Nashik
08:43 08:45 2 m 1 169 km 1

            Maharashtra,Nashik,Chandwad
09:37 09:40 3 m 2 241 km 1

            Maharashtra,Jalgaon,Bhusawal
11:45 12:00 15 m 426 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,Burhanpur,Burhanpur
12:43 12:45 2 m 2 480 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,East Nimar,Khandwa
14:30 14:35 5 m 549 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,Hoshangabad,Kesla
17:00 17:10 10 m 732 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,Hoshangabad,Pipariya
18:05 18:07 2 m 800 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,Narsinghpur,Narsimhapur
19:20 19:22 2 m 893 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,Jabalpur,Jabalpur
21:05 21:15 10 m 4 978 km 1
14).   

KATNI / (KTE)


            Madhya Pradesh,Katni,Katni
22:25 22:30 5 m 1068 km 1
15).   

SATNA / (STA)


            Madhya Pradesh,Satna,Satna
00:05 00:15 10 m 2 1167 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Chitrakoot,Manikpur
01:40 01:45 5 m 1244 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Allahabad,Allahabad
03:50 04:15 25 m 5 1344 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Pratapgarh District,Pratapgarh
05:50 06:08 18 m 1 1403 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Sultanpur,Sultanpur
07:40 07:45 5 m 2 1443 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Faizabad,Faizabad
09:25 m 2 1502 km 2



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy