Pawan Express / 11062

Pawan Express ( 11062) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Pawan ExpressTrain ( Train No: 11062) Travels from Muzaffarpur To Lokmanyatilak it start from Muzaffarpur at 15:50 and reaches Lokmanyatilak at 3rd day 03:40. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Lokmanyatilak. Pawan Express Route Total distance is 1787 KM and travels on Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday . This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Bihar, Uttar Pradesh States and Sant Ravidas Nagar, Katni, Muzaffarpur, Satna, Mumbai, Jalgaon, Thane, Chitrakoot, Ballia, Ghazipur, Hoshangabad, East Nimar, Narsinghpur, Burhanpur, Varanasi, Jabalpur, Saran, Nashik, Allahabad Districts and East Central Railway, North Eastern Railway, Northern Railway, North Central Railway, Central Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from MUZAFFARPUR JN to LOKMANYATILAK is 250 .
General Fare :250
Sleeper - RS . 461
AC 2-tier - RS . 2020
AC 3-tier - RS . 1266

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Bihar,Muzaffarpur,Muzaffarpur
15:50 m 4 0 km 1

            Bihar,Saran,Sonepur
16:52 16:53 1 m 1 53 km 1

            Bihar,Saran,Sonepur
17:10 17:15 5 m 59 km 1

            Bihar,Saran,Dighwara
17:33 17:34 1 m 82 km 1

            Bihar,Saran,Chhapra
18:25 18:40 15 m 113 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Ballia,Bairia
19:17 19:18 1 m 142 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Ballia,Ballia
20:05 20:10 5 m 178 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Ghazipur,Mohammadabad
20:44 20:45 1 m 223 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Ghazipur,Ghazipur
21:10 21:15 5 m 2 243 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Ghazipur,Saidpur
21:55 21:57 2 m 2 283 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Varanasi,Varanasi
22:57 22:58 1 m 315 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Varanasi,Varanasi
23:10 23:20 10 m 318 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Sant Ravidas Nagar,Gyanpur
00:42 00:43 1 m 390 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Allahabad,Allahabad
02:30 02:32 2 m 440 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Allahabad,Allahabad
02:45 03:15 30 m 10 442 km 2
16).   

NAINI / (NYN)


            Uttar Pradesh,Allahabad,Chaka
03:37 03:40 3 m 449 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Chitrakoot,Manikpur
05:05 05:10 5 m 542 km 2
18).   

SATNA / (STA)


            Madhya Pradesh,Satna,Satna
06:55 07:05 10 m 619 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Satna,Maihar
07:20 07:22 2 m 655 km 2
20).   

KATNI / (KTE)


            Madhya Pradesh,Katni,Katni
08:15 08:20 5 m 718 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Jabalpur,Jabalpur
09:50 10:00 10 m 1 808 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Narsinghpur,Narsimhapur
11:03 11:05 2 m 892 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Hoshangabad,Pipariya
12:00 12:02 2 m 986 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Hoshangabad,Kesla
13:55 14:05 10 m 4 1053 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,East Nimar,Khandwa
16:55 17:00 5 m 1237 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Burhanpur,Burhanpur
17:54 17:55 1 m 1 1306 km 2

            Maharashtra,Jalgaon,Bhusawal
18:50 19:00 10 m 1360 km 2

            Maharashtra,Jalgaon,Jalgaon
19:29 19:30 1 m 2 1384 km 2

            Maharashtra,Nashik,Chandwad
21:12 21:15 3 m 3 1544 km 2

            Maharashtra,Nashik,Nashik
22:29 22:30 1 m 2 1617 km 2

            Maharashtra,Nashik,Igatpuri
00:24 00:25 1 m 3 1668 km 3

            Maharashtra,Thane,Kalyan
02:30 02:35 5 m 5 1750 km 3
33).   

THANE / (TNA)


            Maharashtra,Thane,Thane
02:54 02:55 1 m 8 1770 km 3

            Maharashtra,Mumbai,Mumbai
03:40 m 2 1786 km 3



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy