Deekshabhoomi Express / 11046

Deekshabhoomi Express ( 11046) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Deekshabhoomi ExpressTrain ( Train No: 11046) Travels from Dhanbad To Kolhapur it start from Dhanbad at 13:55 and reaches Kolhapur at 4th day 03:45. This Train Travels 4 days to Reach Kolhapur. Deekshabhoomi Express Route Total distance is 2890 KM and travels on Monday . This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Bihar, Jharkhand, Andhra Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh States and Parbhani, Sant Ravidas Nagar, Katni, Sangli, Satna, Aurangabad District, Rohtas, Wardha, Betul, Ahmednagar, Koderma, Dhanbad, Chhindwara, Kolhapur, Gaya, Kaimur (Bhabua), Aurangabad, Hoshangabad, Jalna, Nagpur, Chandrapur, Giridih, Satara, Chandauli, Adilabad, Nanded, Pune, Varanasi, Jabalpur, Nashik, Allahabad Districts and South Central Railway, East Central Railway, Northern Railway, North Eastern Railway, North Central Railway, Central Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from DHANBAD JN to KOLHAPUR is 310 .
General Fare :310
AC 3-tier - RS . 1605
Sleeper - RS . 591

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Jharkhand,Dhanbad,Dhanbad
13:55 m 2 0 km 1

            Jharkhand,Giridih,Birni
14:31 14:32 1 m 47 km 1

            Jharkhand,Koderma,Koderma
15:36 15:37 1 m 123 km 1

            Bihar,Gaya,Gaya
16:50 17:00 10 m 199 km 1

            Bihar,Aurangabad,Barun
18:04 18:06 2 m 284 km 1

            Bihar,Rohtas,Sasaram
18:20 18:21 1 m 302 km 1

            Bihar,Kaimur (Bhabua),Mohania
18:51 18:52 1 m 349 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Chandauli,Niyamatabad
19:52 20:12 20 m 3 404 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Varanasi,Varanasi
20:55 21:15 20 m 4 420 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Sant Ravidas Nagar,Gyanpur
22:19 22:20 1 m 493 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Allahabad,Allahabad
00:15 00:17 2 m 542 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Allahabad,Allahabad
00:30 01:02 32 m 7 545 km 2
13).   

SATNA / (STA)


            Madhya Pradesh,Satna,Satna
03:45 03:50 5 m 1 722 km 2
14).   

KATNI / (KTE)


            Madhya Pradesh,Katni,Katni
05:00 05:05 5 m 4 820 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Jabalpur,Jabalpur
06:35 06:45 10 m 3 911 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Hoshangabad,Kesla
10:35 10:55 20 m 4 1156 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Betul,Shahpur
11:48 11:49 1 m 1 1226 km 2
18).   

BETUL / (BZU)


            Madhya Pradesh,Betul,Betul
12:27 12:28 1 m 1 1262 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Betul,Amla
12:52 12:54 2 m 1285 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Chhindwara,Pandhurna
13:31 13:32 1 m 2 1348 km 2

            Maharashtra,Nagpur,Narkhed
14:09 14:10 1 m 1 1367 km 2

            Maharashtra,Nagpur,Nagpur
15:30 15:40 10 m 4 1453 km 2

            Maharashtra,Wardha,Wardha
16:44 16:45 1 m 2 1529 km 2

            Maharashtra,Chandrapur,Bhadrawati
18:39 18:40 1 m 1 1614 km 2

            Maharashtra,Adilabad,Jainad
22:29 22:30 1 m 1 1693 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Adilabad,Adilabad
23:00 23:10 10 m 1 1714 km 2

            Maharashtra,Nanded,Nanded
03:40 03:45 5 m 1 1899 km 3

            Maharashtra,Parbhani,Parbhani
05:28 05:30 2 m 1 1958 km 3
29).   

JALNA / (J)


            Maharashtra,Jalna,Jalna
07:04 07:05 1 m 2073 km 3

            Maharashtra,Aurangabad District,Aurangabad
09:00 09:05 5 m 2 2136 km 3

            Maharashtra,Nashik,Chandwad
12:30 12:40 10 m 4 2249 km 3

            Maharashtra,Ahmednagar,Kopargaon
13:39 13:40 1 m 1 2291 km 3

            Maharashtra,Ahmednagar,Ahmednagar
15:27 15:30 3 m 1 2403 km 3

            Maharashtra,Pune,Daund
17:15 17:30 15 m 3 2487 km 3

            Maharashtra,Pune,Pune
19:15 19:30 15 m 2 2563 km 3

            Maharashtra,Satara,Satara
22:52 22:55 3 m 1 2708 km 3

            Maharashtra,Sangli,Miraj
02:25 02:30 5 m 2 2842 km 4

            Maharashtra,Kolhapur,Kolhapur
03:45 m 3 2889 km 4



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy