Explore India onefivenine

Deekshabhoomi Express / 11046

Deekshabhoomi Express ( 11046) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Deekshabhoomi ExpressTrain ( Train No: 11046) Travels from Dhanbad To Kolhapur it start from Dhanbad at 13:55 and reaches Kolhapur at 4th day 03:45. This Train Travels 4 days to Reach Kolhapur. Deekshabhoomi Express Route Total distance is 2890 KM and travels on Monday . This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Bihar, Jharkhand, Andhra Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh States and Parbhani, Sant Ravidas Nagar, Katni, Sangli, Satna, Aurangabad District, Rohtas, Wardha, Betul, Ahmednagar, Koderma, Dhanbad, Chhindwara, Kolhapur, Gaya, Kaimur (Bhabua), Aurangabad, Hoshangabad, Jalna, Nagpur, Chandrapur, Giridih, Satara, Chandauli, Adilabad, Nanded, Pune, Varanasi, Jabalpur, Nashik, Allahabad Districts and South Central Railway, East Central Railway, Northern Railway, North Eastern Railway, North Central Railway, Central Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Dhanbad Junction to Kolhapur SCSMT is 310 .
General Fare :310
AC 3-tier - RS . 1605
Sleeper - RS . 591

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Dhanbad
13:50 m 3 0 km 1

Jharkhand, Giridih, Birni
14:30 14:35 5m m -- 47 km 1

Jharkhand, Koderma, Koderma
15:25 15:26 1m m 4 123 km 1

Bihar, Gaya, Gaya
16:50 16:55 5m m 1 199 km 1

Bihar, Aurangabad, Barun
17:52 17:54 2m m -- 284 km 1

Bihar, Rohtas, Sasaram
18:07 18:08 1m m 2 302 km 1

Bihar, Kaimur (Bhabua), Mohania
18:42 18:43 1m m -- 350 km 1

, ,
19:55 20:05 10m m 4 404 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Varanasi
20:55 21:15 20m m 1 422 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Sant Ravidas Nagar, Gyanpur
22:10 22:12 2m m 1 482 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Allahabad
00:15 00:17 2m m 4 544 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Allahabad
00:30 01:02 32m m 10 546 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Satna, Satna
03:45 03:55 10m m 1 724 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Katni, Katni
05:00 05:05 5m m 5 822 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Jabalpur, Jabalpur
06:25 06:35 10m m 1 913 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Kesla
10:35 10:45 10m m 5 1158 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Shahpur
11:48 11:49 1m m 2 1229 km 2
18).   

Betul / (BZU)


Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Betul
12:27 12:28 1m m 1 1265 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Amla
12:52 12:54 2m m 2 1288 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Chhindwara, Pandhurna
13:31 13:32 1m m 1 1352 km 2

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Narkhed
14:09 14:10 1m m 1 1370 km 2

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
15:35 15:40 5m m 2 1457 km 2

Maharashtra, Wardha, Wardha
16:44 16:45 1m m 2 1533 km 2

Maharashtra, Chandrapur, Bhadrawati
18:39 18:40 1m m 1 1617 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Adilabad, Adilabad
23:00 23:10 10m m 1 1718 km 2

Maharashtra, Nanded, Kinwat
23:44 23:45 1m m 1 1763 km 2

Maharashtra, Nanded, Nanded
03:40 03:45 5m m 1 1903 km 3

Maharashtra, Parbhani, Purna
04:25 04:30 5m m -- 1933 km 3

Maharashtra, Parbhani, Parbhani
05:28 05:30 2m m 1 1962 km 3
30).   

Jalna / (J)


Maharashtra, Jalna, Jalna
07:39 07:40 1m m -- 2076 km 3

Maharashtra, Aurangabad District, Aurangabad
09:00 09:05 5m m 2 2139 km 3

Maharashtra, Nashik, Chandwad
12:30 12:35 5m m 4 2250 km 3

Maharashtra, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon
13:14 13:15 1m m 1 2293 km 3

Maharashtra, Ahmednagar, Ahmednagar
15:27 15:30 3m m 1 2404 km 3

Maharashtra, Pune, Daund
17:15 17:30 15m m 3 3 km 6

Maharashtra, Pune, Pune
19:15 19:30 15m m 1 3 km 3

Maharashtra, Satara, Satara
22:52 22:55 3m m 1 2709 km 3

Maharashtra, Sangli, Miraj
02:10 02:15 5m m 2 2843 km 4

Maharashtra, Kolhapur, Kolhapur
03:35 m 3 2890 km 4







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy