Explore India onefivenine

Deekshabhoomi Express / 11045

Deekshabhoomi Express ( 11045) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Deekshabhoomi ExpressTrain ( Train No: 11045) Travels from Kolhapur To Dhanbad it start from Kolhapur at 23:45 and reaches Dhanbad at 4th day 12:00. This Train Travels 4 days to Reach Dhanbad. Deekshabhoomi Express Route Total distance is 2890 KM and travels on Thursday . This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Bihar, Jharkhand, Andhra Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh States and Parbhani, Sant Ravidas Nagar, Katni, Sangli, Satna, Aurangabad District, Rohtas, Wardha, Betul, Ahmednagar, Koderma, Dhanbad, Chhindwara, Kolhapur, Gaya, Kaimur (Bhabua), Aurangabad, Hoshangabad, Jalna, Nagpur, Chandrapur, Giridih, Satara, Chandauli, Adilabad, Nanded, Pune, Varanasi, Jabalpur, Nashik, Allahabad Districts and South Central Railway, North Eastern Railway, Northern Railway, East Central Railway, North Central Railway, West Central Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Kolhapur SCSMT to Dhanbad Junction is 310 .
General Fare :310
AC 3-tier - RS . 1605
Sleeper - RS . 591

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Maharashtra, Kolhapur, Kolhapur
23:45 m 2 0 km 1

Maharashtra, Sangli, Miraj
00:40 00:45 5m m 1 47 km 2

Maharashtra, Satara, Satara
03:17 03:20 3m m 1 180 km 2

Maharashtra, Pune, Pune
07:25 07:40 15m m 3 326 km 2

Maharashtra, Pune, Daund
09:20 09:40 20m m 2 2 km 3

Maharashtra, Ahmednagar, Ahmednagar
11:07 11:10 3m m 2 485 km 2

Maharashtra, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon
13:18 13:20 2m m 1 597 km 2

Maharashtra, Nashik, Chandwad
14:20 14:25 5m m 6 639 km 2

Maharashtra, Aurangabad District, Aurangabad
16:25 16:30 5m m 1 751 km 2
10).   

Jalna / (J)


Maharashtra, Jalna, Jalna
17:20 17:21 1m m 1 814 km 2

Maharashtra, Parbhani, Parbhani
19:30 19:32 2m m 1 928 km 2

Maharashtra, Parbhani, Purna
20:50 20:52 2m m -- 956 km 2

Maharashtra, Nanded, Nanded
21:55 22:00 5m m 2 2 km 4

Maharashtra, Nanded, Kinwat
01:00 01:01 1m m 1 1126 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Adilabad, Adilabad
02:00 02:05 5m m 1 1172 km 3

Maharashtra, Chandrapur, Bhadrawati
05:13 05:15 2m m 1 1272 km 3

Maharashtra, Wardha, Wardha
06:11 06:13 2m m 2 1357 km 3

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
07:35 07:45 10m m 1 1433 km 3

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Narkhed
08:53 08:55 2m m 2 1519 km 3

Madhya Pradesh, Chhindwara, Pandhurna
09:11 09:13 2m m 2 1537 km 3

Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Amla
10:21 10:23 2m m 1 1601 km 3
22).   

Betul / (BZU)


Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Betul
10:38 10:40 2m m 2 1624 km 3

Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Shahpur
11:21 11:23 2m m 1 1661 km 3

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Kesla
13:40 13:50 10m m 4 1731 km 3

Madhya Pradesh, Jabalpur, Jabalpur
17:05 17:15 10m m 5 1977 km 3

Madhya Pradesh, Katni, Katni
18:35 18:40 5m m 2 2067 km 3

Madhya Pradesh, Satna, Satna
20:15 20:25 10m m 2 2166 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Allahabad
01:00 01:25 25m m 7 2343 km 4

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Allahabad
01:35 01:37 2m m 4 4 km 5

Uttar Pradesh, Sant Ravidas Nagar, Gyanpur
02:48 02:50 2m m 1 2407 km 4

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Varanasi
04:45 04:55 10m m 1 2467 km 4

, ,
05:40 05:50 10m m -- 2486 km 4

Bihar, Kaimur (Bhabua), Mohania
06:26 06:27 1m m -- 2540 km 4

Bihar, Rohtas, Sasaram
06:59 07:00 1m m 3 2588 km 4

Bihar, Aurangabad, Barun
07:15 07:17 2m m -- 2606 km 4

Bihar, Gaya, Gaya
08:25 08:30 5m m 2 4 km 3

Jharkhand, Koderma, Koderma
09:52 09:54 2m m 3 2767 km 4

Jharkhand, Giridih, Birni
10:46 10:51 5m m -- 2842 km 4

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Dhanbad
12:00 m -- 2890 km 4







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy