Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express / 11042

Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express ( 11042) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Chennai Central-Mumbai Cst ExpressTrain ( Train No: 11042) Travels from Chennai Central To Mumbai Cst it start from Chennai Central at 11:55 and reaches Mumbai Cst at Next day 13:45. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Mumbai Cst. Chennai Central-Mumbai Cst Express Route Total distance is 1281 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka States and Raichur, Gulbarga, Yadgir, Mumbai, Mahbubnagar, Solapur, Thane, Thiruvallur, Vellore, Kurnool, Anantapur, Pune, Chittoor, Cuddapah, Chennai Districts and South Central Railway, Southern Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 203 .
General Fare :203
AC 2-tier - RS . 1635
Sleeper - RS . 383
AC 3-tier - RS . 1046

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
12:20 m 9 0 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Arakkonam
13:23 13:25 2m m 3 68 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Thiruvallur, Tiruttani
13:43 13:45 2m m 1 82 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Puttur
14:13 14:15 2m m 1 112 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Renigunta
15:00 15:05 5m m 3 136 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Cuddapah, Kodur
15:39 15:40 1m m 2 177 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Cuddapah, Rajampet
16:09 16:10 1m m 2 210 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Cuddapah, Nandalur
16:24 16:25 1m m 2 222 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Cuddapah, Cuddapah
16:59 17:00 1m m 3 261 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Cuddapah, Kamalapuram
17:24 17:25 1m m 2 285 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Cuddapah, Yerraguntla
17:44 17:45 1m m 2 301 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Cuddapah, Muddanur
17:59 18:00 1m m 1 316 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Cuddapah, Kondapuram
18:39 18:40 1m m 2 341 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Tadipatri
19:04 19:05 1m m 2 369 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Gooty
19:54 19:55 1m m 2 417 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Guntakal
20:30 20:40 10m m 5 446 km 1
17).   

Adoni / (AD)


Andhra Pradesh, Kurnool, Adoni
21:23 21:25 2m m 1 498 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Kurnool, Kosigi
21:59 22:00 1m m 2 539 km 1

Karnataka, Raichur, Raichur
22:28 22:30 2m m 2 568 km 1

Karnataka, Mahbubnagar, Maganoor
22:54 22:55 1m m 2 593 km 1
21).   

Yadgir / (YG)


Karnataka, Yadgir, Shahapur
23:33 23:35 2m m 2 636 km 1

Karnataka, Gulbarga, Chitapur
01:40 01:45 5m m 4 675 km 2

Karnataka, Gulbarga, Chitapur
01:57 01:58 1m m 1 685 km 2

, ,
02:22 02:25 3m m -- 712 km 2

Maharashtra, Solapur, Solapur North
04:35 04:40 5m m 3 825 km 2

Maharashtra, Solapur, Madha
05:55 05:57 2m m 2 904 km 2

Maharashtra, Pune, Daund
08:00 08:05 5m m 5 2 km 6

Maharashtra, Pune, Pune
09:30 09:35 5m m 6 1087 km 2
29).   

Khadki / (KK)


Maharashtra, Pune, Pune
09:44 09:45 1m m 2 1093 km 2

Maharashtra, Pune, Maval
10:43 10:45 2m m 1 1151 km 2

Maharashtra, Thane, Kalyan
12:17 12:20 3m m 6 1225 km 2
32).   

Thane / (TNA)


Maharashtra, Thane, Thane
12:37 12:40 3m m 6 1244 km 2

Maharashtra, Mumbai, Mumbai
13:02 13:05 3m m 6 1268 km 2

, ,
13:35 m 16 1277 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy