Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express / 11041

Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express ( 11041) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Mumbai Cst- Chennai ExpressTrain ( Train No: 11041) Travels from Mumbai Cst To Chennai Central it start from Mumbai Cst at 14:00 and reaches Chennai Central at Next day 16:45. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Chennai Central. Mumbai Cst- Chennai Express Route Total distance is 1281 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka States and Raigad, Raichur, Gulbarga, Yadgir, Mumbai, Mahbubnagar, Solapur, Thane, Thiruvallur, Vellore, Kurnool, Anantapur, Pune, Chittoor, Cuddapah, Chennai Districts and South Central Railway, Southern Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central is 203 .
General Fare :203
Sleeper - RS . 383
AC 2-tier - RS . 1635
AC 3-tier - RS . 1046

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

, ,
14:00 m 14 0 km 1

Maharashtra, Mumbai, Mumbai
14:12 14:15 3m m 5 9 km 1

Maharashtra, Thane, Thane
14:37 14:40 3m m 5 33 km 1

Maharashtra, Thane, Kalyan
14:57 15:00 3m m 5 51 km 1

Maharashtra, Raigad, Karjat
15:43 15:45 2m m 1 98 km 1

Maharashtra, Pune, Maval
16:27 16:30 3m m 1 125 km 1

Maharashtra, Pune, Pune
17:27 17:28 1m m 1 183 km 1

Maharashtra, Pune, Pune
18:05 18:10 5m m 6 189 km 1

Maharashtra, Pune, Daund
19:25 19:30 5m m 5 265 km 1

Maharashtra, Solapur, Madha
21:43 21:45 2m m 2 373 km 1

Maharashtra, Solapur, Solapur North
23:10 23:15 5m m 3 451 km 1

, ,
01:07 01:10 3m m -- 564 km 2

Karnataka, Gulbarga, Chitapur
01:38 01:40 2m m 2 591 km 2

Karnataka, Gulbarga, Chitapur
02:20 02:25 5m m 2 601 km 2
15).   

Yadgir / (YG)


Karnataka, Yadgir, Shahapur
02:58 03:00 2m m 1 640 km 2

Karnataka, Mahbubnagar, Maganoor
03:33 03:35 2m m 1 684 km 2

Karnataka, Raichur, Raichur
04:08 04:10 2m m 1 709 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Kurnool, Kosigi
04:34 04:35 1m m 1 738 km 2
19).   

Adoni / (AD)


Andhra Pradesh, Kurnool, Adoni
05:08 05:10 2m m 1 778 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Guntakal
06:23 06:25 2m m 5 831 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Gooty
06:54 06:55 1m m 1 859 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Tadipatri
07:35 07:36 1m m 1 907 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Cuddapah, Kondapuram
08:14 08:15 1m m 1 935 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Cuddapah, Muddanur
08:39 08:40 1m m 1 960 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Cuddapah, Yerraguntla
08:58 09:00 2m m 1 976 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Cuddapah, Kamalapuram
09:18 09:20 2m m 1 991 km 2
27).   

Kadapa / (HX)


Andhra Pradesh, Cuddapah, Cuddapah
09:38 09:40 2m m 1 1015 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Cuddapah, Nandalur
10:18 10:20 2m m 1 1055 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Cuddapah, Rajampet
10:33 10:35 2m m 1 1066 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Cuddapah, Kodur
11:03 11:05 2m m 1 1100 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Renigunta
12:50 12:55 5m m 5 1141 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Puttur
13:18 13:20 2m m 3 1164 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Thiruvallur, Tiruttani
13:53 13:55 2m m 3 1194 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Arakkonam
14:30 14:35 5m m 5 1209 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
15:23 15:25 2m m 1 1272 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
16:20 m 1 1277 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy