Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Maharashtra Express / 11040

Maharashtra Express ( 11040) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Maharashtra ExpressTrain ( Train No: 11040) Travels from Gondia To Kolhapur it start from Gondia at 08:20 and reaches Kolhapur at Next day 12:45. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Kolhapur. Maharashtra Express Route Total distance is 1347 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra States and Sangli, Amravati, Bhandara, Akola, Wardha, Buldhana, Ahmednagar, Jalgaon, Gondia, Kolhapur, Nagpur, Satara, Pune, Nashik Districts and South East Central Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Gondia Junction to Kolhapur SCSMT is 208 .
General Fare :208
Sleeper - RS . 390
AC 2-tier - RS .
AC 3-tier - RS . 1068

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Maharashtra, Gondia, Gondia
08:20 m 1 0 km 1

Maharashtra, Gondia, Tirora
08:43 08:45 2m m -- 29 km 1

Maharashtra, Bhandara, Tumsar
09:01 09:03 2m m 3 49 km 1

Maharashtra, Bhandara, Bhandara
09:17 09:19 2m m -- 67 km 1

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Kamptee
09:52 09:54 2m m -- 115 km 1

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
10:14 10:16 2m m -- 126 km 1

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
10:40 10:50 10m m 8 130 km 1

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
11:03 11:04 1m m 2 133 km 1

Maharashtra, Wardha, Wardha
12:02 12:03 1m m -- 206 km 1

Maharashtra, Wardha, Wardha
12:10 12:13 3m m -- 209 km 1

Maharashtra, Wardha, Deoli
12:35 12:36 1m m 2 238 km 1

Maharashtra, Amravati, Dhamangaon Ril
12:53 12:55 2m m 1 258 km 1

Maharashtra, Amravati, Chandur Ril
13:10 13:12 2m m 1 275 km 1

Maharashtra, Amravati, Amravati
14:10 14:15 5m m 1 304 km 1

Maharashtra, Akola, Murtijapur
14:43 14:45 2m m 1 346 km 1

Maharashtra, Akola, Akola
15:10 15:15 5m m 1 383 km 1

Maharashtra, Buldhana, Shegaon
15:44 15:45 1m m 1 420 km 1

Maharashtra, Buldhana, Khamgaon
15:54 15:55 1m m 1 432 km 1

Maharashtra, Buldhana, Nandura
16:04 16:05 1m m 1 444 km 1

Maharashtra, Buldhana, Malkapur
16:28 16:30 2m m 1 472 km 1

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Bodwad
16:49 16:50 1m m 1 492 km 1

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Bhusawal
17:04 17:05 1m m 1 509 km 1

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Bhusawal
17:45 17:50 5m m 3 522 km 1

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Jalgaon
18:13 18:15 2m m 3 546 km 1

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Pachora
18:44 18:45 1m m 1 594 km 1

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon
19:42 19:45 3m m 1 639 km 1

Maharashtra, Nashik, Nandgaon
20:14 20:15 1m m 1 681 km 1

Maharashtra, Nashik, Chandwad
21:00 21:05 5m m 4 706 km 1
29).   

Yeola / (YL)


Maharashtra, Nashik, Yeola
21:38 21:40 2m m 1 735 km 1

Maharashtra, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon
21:48 21:50 2m m 2 748 km 1

Maharashtra, Ahmednagar, Rahata
22:34 22:35 1m m 2 773 km 1

Maharashtra, Ahmednagar, Shrirampur
23:09 23:10 1m m 2 793 km 1

Maharashtra, Ahmednagar, Ahmednagar
00:37 00:42 5m m 1 860 km 2

Maharashtra, Pune, Daund
02:45 03:00 15m m 2 944 km 2

Maharashtra, Pune, Daund
03:29 03:30 1m m 1 965 km 2
36).   

Uruli / (URI)


Maharashtra, Pune, Purandar
03:49 03:50 1m m 1 991 km 2

Maharashtra, Pune, Pune
04:50 05:00 10m m 3 1019 km 2

Maharashtra, Pune, Pune
05:07 05:08 1m m 1 1022 km 2

Maharashtra, Pune, Purandar
05:58 06:00 2m m 1 1077 km 2
40).   

Nira / (NIRA)


Maharashtra, Satara, Khandala
06:28 06:30 2m m 1 1104 km 2

Maharashtra, Satara, Khandala
06:39 06:40 1m m 1 1112 km 2

Maharashtra, Satara, Koregaon
07:14 07:15 1m m 1 1139 km 2

Maharashtra, Satara, Satara
07:29 07:30 1m m 1 1157 km 2

Maharashtra, Satara, Satara
08:02 08:05 3m m 1 1165 km 2

Maharashtra, Satara, Koregaon
08:14 08:15 1m m 1 1176 km 2

Maharashtra, Satara, Koregaon
08:29 08:30 1m m 1 1186 km 2

Maharashtra, Satara, Karad
08:39 08:40 1m m 1 1197 km 2
48).   

Masur / (MSR)


Maharashtra, Satara, Karad
08:54 08:55 1m m 1 1210 km 2
49).   

Karad / (KRD)


Maharashtra, Satara, Karad
09:17 09:20 3m m 1 1224 km 2

Maharashtra, Sangli, Valva-Islampur
09:34 09:35 1m m 1 1245 km 2

Maharashtra, Sangli, Valva-Islampur
09:44 09:45 1m m 1 1251 km 2

Maharashtra, Sangli, Palus
09:59 10:00 1m m 1 1259 km 2

Maharashtra, Sangli, Tasgaon
10:14 10:15 1m m 1 1272 km 2

Maharashtra, Sangli, Sangli
10:52 10:55 3m m 2 1292 km 2

Maharashtra, Sangli, Miraj
11:15 11:20 5m m 2 1299 km 2

Maharashtra, Sangli, Sangli
11:34 11:35 1m m 2 1310 km 2

Maharashtra, Kolhapur, Hatkanangale
11:49 11:50 1m m 1 1325 km 2

Maharashtra, Kolhapur, Karveer
11:59 12:00 1m m 1 1332 km 2

Maharashtra, Kolhapur, Karveer
12:09 12:10 1m m 1 1339 km 2

Maharashtra, Kolhapur, Kolhapur
13:05 m 2 1346 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy