Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Maharashtra Express / 11039

Maharashtra Express ( 11039) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Maharashtra ExpressTrain ( Train No: 11039) Travels from Kolhapur To Gondia it start from Kolhapur at 15:30 and reaches Gondia at Next day 20:15. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Gondia. Maharashtra Express Route Total distance is 1347 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra States and Sangli, Amravati, Bhandara, Akola, Wardha, Buldhana, Ahmednagar, Jalgaon, Gondia, Kolhapur, Nagpur, Satara, Pune, Nashik Districts and South East Central Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Kolhapur SCSMT to Gondia Junction is 208 .
General Fare :208
AC 2-tier - RS . 1675
Sleeper - RS . 390
AC 3-tier - RS . 1068

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Maharashtra, Kolhapur, Kolhapur
15:30 m 2 0 km 1

Maharashtra, Kolhapur, Karveer
15:39 15:40 1m m 1 6 km 1

Maharashtra, Kolhapur, Karveer
15:49 15:50 1m m 1 13 km 1

Maharashtra, Kolhapur, Hatkanangale
15:59 16:00 1m m 1 20 km 1

Maharashtra, Sangli, Sangli
16:14 16:15 1m m 1 35 km 1

Maharashtra, Sangli, Miraj
16:35 16:40 5m m 1 47 km 1

Maharashtra, Sangli, Sangli
16:52 16:55 3m m 1 54 km 1

Maharashtra, Sangli, Tasgaon
17:19 17:20 1m m 1 73 km 1

Maharashtra, Sangli, Palus
17:34 17:35 1m m 1 87 km 1

Maharashtra, Sangli, Valva-Islampur
17:44 17:45 1m m 1 94 km 1

Maharashtra, Sangli, Valva-Islampur
17:49 17:50 1m m 1 101 km 1
12).   

Karad / (KRD)


Maharashtra, Satara, Karad
18:07 18:10 3m m 1 122 km 1
13).   

Masur / (MSR)


Maharashtra, Satara, Karad
18:26 18:27 1m m 1 135 km 1

Maharashtra, Satara, Karad
18:39 18:40 1m m 1 148 km 1

Maharashtra, Satara, Koregaon
18:54 18:55 1m m 1 159 km 1

Maharashtra, Satara, Koregaon
19:04 19:05 1m m 1 170 km 1

Maharashtra, Satara, Satara
19:27 19:30 3m m 2 180 km 1

Maharashtra, Satara, Satara
19:39 19:40 1m m 1 188 km 1

Maharashtra, Satara, Koregaon
19:59 20:00 1m m 1 206 km 1

Maharashtra, Satara, Khandala
20:34 20:35 1m m 1 234 km 1
21).   

Nira / (NIRA)


Maharashtra, Satara, Khandala
20:49 20:50 1m m 1 241 km 1

Maharashtra, Pune, Purandar
21:19 21:20 1m m 1 268 km 1

Maharashtra, Pune, Purandar
21:34 21:35 1m m 1 285 km 1

Maharashtra, Pune, Pune
22:24 22:25 1m m 1 324 km 1

Maharashtra, Pune, Pune
23:05 23:20 15m m 2 326 km 1
26).   

Uruli / (URI)


Maharashtra, Pune, Purandar
23:49 23:50 1m m 2 355 km 1

Maharashtra, Pune, Daund
00:14 00:15 1m m 2 380 km 2

Maharashtra, Pune, Daund
00:55 01:10 15m m 3 401 km 2

Maharashtra, Ahmednagar, Ahmednagar
02:37 02:40 3m m 1 485 km 2

Maharashtra, Ahmednagar, Shrirampur
03:40 03:50 10m m 1 553 km 2

Maharashtra, Ahmednagar, Rahata
04:08 04:10 2m m 1 573 km 2

Maharashtra, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon
04:31 04:33 2m m 1 597 km 2
33).   

Yeola / (YL)


Maharashtra, Nashik, Yeola
05:03 05:05 2m m 1 611 km 2

Maharashtra, Nashik, Chandwad
06:10 06:15 5m m 1 2 km 4

Maharashtra, Nashik, Nandgaon
06:33 06:35 2m m 2 665 km 2

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon
07:03 07:05 2m m 2 707 km 2

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Pachora
07:33 07:35 2m m 2 752 km 2

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Jalgaon
08:13 08:15 2m m 1 799 km 2

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Bhusawal
08:55 09:00 5m m 4 2 km 6

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Bodwad
09:32 09:34 2m m 2 854 km 2

Maharashtra, Buldhana, Malkapur
09:48 09:50 2m m 1 873 km 2

Maharashtra, Buldhana, Nandura
10:10 10:12 2m m 1 901 km 2

Maharashtra, Buldhana, Khamgaon
10:23 10:25 2m m -- 913 km 2

Maharashtra, Buldhana, Shegaon
10:38 10:40 2m m 2 925 km 2

Maharashtra, Akola, Akola
11:15 11:20 5m m 2 963 km 2

Maharashtra, Akola, Murtijapur
11:48 11:50 2m m 2 1000 km 2

Maharashtra, Amravati, Amravati
13:00 13:05 5m m 1 1042 km 2

Maharashtra, Amravati, Chandur Ril
13:30 13:32 2m m 1 1071 km 2

Maharashtra, Amravati, Dhamangaon Ril
13:45 13:47 2m m 2 1087 km 2

Maharashtra, Wardha, Deoli
14:02 14:04 2m m 1 1107 km 2

Maharashtra, Wardha, Wardha
14:42 14:45 3m m -- 1137 km 2

Maharashtra, Wardha, Wardha
14:50 14:52 2m m 3 1139 km 2

Maharashtra, Wardha, Seloo
15:08 15:10 2m m -- 1161 km 2
54).   

Sindi / (SNI)


Maharashtra, Wardha, Seloo
15:17 15:19 2m m 2 1169 km 2
55).   

Ajni / (AJNI)


Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
16:03 16:05 2m m 1 1213 km 2

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
17:20 17:30 10m m 4 1216 km 2

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
17:51 17:52 1m m 6 1220 km 2

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Kamptee
18:12 18:13 1m m 1 1230 km 2

Maharashtra, Bhandara, Bhandara
18:44 18:45 1m m 1 1278 km 2

Maharashtra, Bhandara, Tumsar
19:00 19:01 1m m 1 1296 km 2

Maharashtra, Gondia, Tirora
19:17 19:18 1m m 1 1316 km 2

Maharashtra, Gondia, Gondia
20:15 m 5 1346 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy