Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail / 11028

Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail ( 11028) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Chennai-Mumbai Cst MailTrain ( Train No: 11028) Travels from Chennai Central To Mumbai Cst it start from Chennai Central at 22:50 and reaches Mumbai Cst at 3rd day 03:45. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Mumbai Cst. Chennai-Mumbai Cst Mail Route Total distance is 1281 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka States and Raigad, Raichur, Gulbarga, Yadgir, Mumbai, Mahbubnagar, Solapur, Thane, Thiruvallur, Vellore, Kurnool, Anantapur, Osmanabad, Pune, Chittoor, Cuddapah, Chennai Districts and South Central Railway, Southern Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 203 .
General Fare :203
AC 2-tier - RS . 1635
Sleeper - RS . 383
AC 3-tier - RS . 1046

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
23:55 m 2 0 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Thiruvallur, Thiruvallur
00:38 00:40 2m m 2 41 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Arakkonam
01:08 01:10 2m m 2 68 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Thiruvallur, Tiruttani
01:28 01:30 2m m 3 82 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Puttur
01:58 02:00 2m m 1 112 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Renigunta
02:35 02:40 5m m 1 136 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Cuddapah, Kodur
03:18 03:20 2m m 2 177 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Cuddapah, Rajampet
03:53 03:55 2m m 2 210 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Cuddapah, Nandalur
04:08 04:10 2m m -- 222 km 2
10).   

Kadapa / (HX)


Andhra Pradesh, Cuddapah, Cuddapah
04:48 04:50 2m m 3 261 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Cuddapah, Kamalapuram
05:14 05:15 1m m -- 285 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Cuddapah, Yerraguntla
05:29 05:30 1m m 2 301 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Cuddapah, Muddanur
05:49 05:50 1m m -- 316 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Cuddapah, Kondapuram
06:28 06:30 2m m -- 341 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Tadipatri
06:59 07:00 1m m 1 369 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Yadiki
07:19 07:20 1m m 1 394 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Gooty
07:48 07:50 2m m 2 417 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Guntakal
08:15 08:25 10m m 5 446 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Kurnool, Aspari
08:59 09:00 1m m 2 489 km 2
20).   

Adoni / (AD)


Andhra Pradesh, Kurnool, Adoni
09:13 09:15 2m m 4 498 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Kurnool, Kowthalam
09:29 09:30 1m m 1 512 km 2
22).   

Kosigi / (KO)


Andhra Pradesh, Kurnool, Kosigi
09:39 09:40 1m m 2 526 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Kurnool, Kosigi
09:59 10:00 1m m 1 539 km 2

Karnataka, Kurnool, Mantralayam
10:11 10:12 1m m 1 550 km 2

Karnataka, Raichur, Raichur
10:23 10:25 2m m 2 568 km 2

Karnataka, Mahbubnagar, Maganoor
11:15 11:20 5m m 2 593 km 2

, ,
11:39 11:40 1m m 2 613 km 2
28).   

Yadgir / (YG)


Karnataka, Yadgir, Shahapur
11:59 12:00 1m m 2 636 km 2
29).   

Nalwar / (NW)


Karnataka, Gulbarga, Chitapur
12:24 12:25 1m m 1 662 km 2

Karnataka, Gulbarga, Chitapur
14:55 15:00 5m m 3 675 km 2

Karnataka, Gulbarga, Chitapur
15:12 15:13 1m m 1 685 km 2

, ,
15:42 15:45 3m m -- 712 km 2

Karnataka, Gulbarga, Aland
16:11 16:12 1m m 1 739 km 2

Maharashtra, Gulbarga, Afzalpur
16:39 16:40 1m m 1 762 km 2

Maharashtra, Solapur, Akkalkot
17:14 17:15 1m m 1 790 km 2

Maharashtra, Solapur, South Solapur
17:35 17:37 2m m 2 810 km 2

Maharashtra, Solapur, Solapur North
18:10 18:20 10m m 3 825 km 2
38).   

Mohol / (MO)


Maharashtra, Solapur, Mohol
18:49 18:50 1m m 1 858 km 2
39).   

Madha / (MA)


Maharashtra, Solapur, Madha
19:15 19:16 1m m 1 888 km 2

Maharashtra, Solapur, Madha
19:35 19:37 2m m 2 904 km 2
41).   

Kem / (KEM)


Maharashtra, Osmanabad, Paranda
19:55 19:56 1m m 1 922 km 2
42).   

Jeur / (JEUR)


Maharashtra, Solapur, Karmala
20:14 20:15 1m m 1 938 km 2

Maharashtra, Pune, Daund
21:04 21:05 1m m 1 984 km 2

Maharashtra, Pune, Daund
21:50 21:55 5m m 6 1012 km 2

Maharashtra, Pune, Pune
23:25 23:35 10m m 3 1087 km 2
46).   

Khadki / (KK)


Maharashtra, Pune, Pune
23:44 23:45 1m m 2 1093 km 2

Maharashtra, Pune, Maval
00:42 00:45 3m m 2 1151 km 3

Maharashtra, Raigad, Karjat
01:33 01:35 2m m 2 1179 km 3

Maharashtra, Thane, Kalyan
02:27 02:30 3m m 7 1225 km 3
50).   

Thane / (TNA)


Maharashtra, Thane, Thane
02:42 02:45 3m m 6 1244 km 3

Maharashtra, Mumbai, Mumbai
03:12 03:15 3m m 6 1268 km 3

, ,
03:45 m 16 1277 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy