Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Sahyadri Express / 11024

Sahyadri Express ( 11024) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Sahyadri ExpressTrain ( Train No: 11024) Travels from Kolhapur To Mumbai Cst it start from Kolhapur at 22:50 and reaches Mumbai Cst at Next day 11:55. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Mumbai Cst. Sahyadri Express Route Total distance is 519 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra States and Raigad, Sangli, Mumbai, Thane, Kolhapur, Satara, Pune Districts and Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Kolhapur SCSMT to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 109 .
General Fare :109
AC 2-tier - RS . 910
AC 3-tier - RS . 608
Sleeper - RS . 227

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Maharashtra, Kolhapur, Kolhapur
22:50 m 2 0 km 1

Maharashtra, Kolhapur, Karveer
22:59 23:00 1m m 1 6 km 1

Maharashtra, Kolhapur, Karveer
23:09 23:10 1m m 1 13 km 1

Maharashtra, Kolhapur, Hatkanangale
23:17 23:20 3m m 1 20 km 1

Maharashtra, Sangli, Sangli
23:34 23:35 1m m 1 35 km 1

Maharashtra, Sangli, Miraj
00:01 00:05 4m m 3 47 km 2

Maharashtra, Sangli, Sangli
00:17 00:20 3m m 1 54 km 2

Maharashtra, Sangli, Tasgaon
00:39 00:40 1m m 1 73 km 2

Maharashtra, Sangli, Palus
00:54 00:55 1m m 1 87 km 2
10).   

Karad / (KRD)


Maharashtra, Satara, Karad
01:22 01:25 3m m 1 122 km 2

Maharashtra, Satara, Koregaon
02:07 02:08 1m m 1 170 km 2

Maharashtra, Satara, Satara
02:27 02:30 3m m 1 180 km 2

Maharashtra, Satara, Koregaon
02:59 03:00 1m m 1 206 km 2

Maharashtra, Satara, Khandala
03:39 03:40 1m m 1 234 km 2
15).   

Nira / (NIRA)


Maharashtra, Satara, Khandala
03:58 04:00 2m m 1 241 km 2

Maharashtra, Pune, Purandar
04:44 04:45 1m m 1 268 km 2

Maharashtra, Pune, Pune
06:14 06:15 1m m 2 324 km 2

Maharashtra, Pune, Pune
06:55 07:00 5m m 2 326 km 2

Maharashtra, Pune, Pune
07:09 07:10 1m m 1 328 km 2
20).   

Khadki / (KK)


Maharashtra, Pune, Pune
07:29 07:30 1m m 2 332 km 2

Maharashtra, Pune, Pune
07:39 07:40 1m m 2 340 km 2

Maharashtra, Pune, Pune
07:54 07:55 1m m 2 350 km 2

Maharashtra, Pune, Maval
08:14 08:15 1m m 2 360 km 2

Maharashtra, Pune, Maval
08:54 08:55 1m m 2 390 km 2

Maharashtra, Pune, Maval
08:59 09:00 1m m 1 393 km 2

Maharashtra, Raigad, Karjat
09:48 09:50 2m m 2 417 km 2

Maharashtra, Raigad, Karjat
09:59 10:00 1m m 1 431 km 2

Maharashtra, Thane, Kalyan
10:32 10:35 3m m 7 464 km 2
29).   

Thane / (TNA)


Maharashtra, Thane, Thane
10:57 11:00 3m m 6 482 km 2

Maharashtra, Mumbai, Mumbai
11:27 11:30 3m m 6 506 km 2

, ,
11:50 m -- 515 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy