Sahyadri Express / 11024

Sahyadri Express ( 11024) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Sahyadri ExpressTrain ( Train No: 11024) Travels from Kolhapur To Mumbai Cst it start from Kolhapur at 22:50 and reaches Mumbai Cst at Next day 11:55. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Mumbai Cst. Sahyadri Express Route Total distance is 519 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra States and Raigad, Sangli, Mumbai, Thane, Kolhapur, Satara, Pune Districts and Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from KOLHAPUR to MUMBAI CST is 109 .
General Fare :109
AC 2-tier - RS . 910
AC 3-tier - RS . 608
Sleeper - RS . 227

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Maharashtra,Kolhapur,Kolhapur
22:50 m 2 0 km 1

            Maharashtra,Kolhapur,Karveer
22:58 23:00 2 m 1 6 km 1

            Maharashtra,Kolhapur,Karveer
23:08 23:10 2 m 2 13 km 1

            Maharashtra,Kolhapur,Hatkanangale
23:18 23:20 2 m 1 20 km 1

            Maharashtra,Sangli,Sangli
23:33 23:35 2 m 1 35 km 1

            Maharashtra,Sangli,Miraj
00:02 00:05 3 m 3 47 km 2

            Maharashtra,Sangli,Sangli
00:15 00:18 3 m 1 54 km 2

            Maharashtra,Sangli,Tasgaon
00:38 00:40 2 m 1 73 km 2

            Maharashtra,Sangli,Palus
00:53 00:55 2 m 1 87 km 2
10).   

KARAD / (KRD)


            Maharashtra,Satara,Karad
01:23 01:25 2 m 1 122 km 2

            Maharashtra,Satara,Koregaon
02:07 02:08 1 m 1 170 km 2

            Maharashtra,Satara,Satara
02:23 02:26 3 m 1 181 km 2

            Maharashtra,Satara,Koregaon
02:53 02:55 2 m 1 207 km 2

            Maharashtra,Satara,Khandala
03:38 03:40 2 m 1 234 km 2
15).   

NIRA / (NIRA)


            Maharashtra,Satara,Khandala
03:58 04:00 2 m 1 242 km 2

            Maharashtra,Pune,Purandar
04:43 04:45 2 m 1 268 km 2

            Maharashtra,Pune,Pune
06:13 06:15 2 m 2 324 km 2

            Maharashtra,Pune,Pune
06:50 07:00 10 m 2 326 km 2

            Maharashtra,Pune,Pune
07:08 07:10 2 m 1 329 km 2
20).   

KHADKI / (KK)


            Maharashtra,Pune,Pune
07:29 07:30 1 m 2 332 km 2

            Maharashtra,Pune,Pune
07:39 07:40 1 m 2 340 km 2

            Maharashtra,Pune,Pune
07:54 07:55 1 m 2 351 km 2

            Maharashtra,Pune,Maval
08:13 08:15 2 m 2 360 km 2

            Maharashtra,Pune,Maval
08:54 08:55 1 m 2 390 km 2

            Maharashtra,Pune,Maval
09:04 09:05 1 m 1 394 km 2

            Maharashtra,Raigad,Karjat
09:49 09:50 1 m 2 418 km 2
27).   

NERAL / (NRL)


            Maharashtra,Raigad,Karjat
10:09 10:10 1 m 1 432 km 2

            Maharashtra,Thane,Kalyan
10:35 10:40 5 m 7 465 km 2
29).   

THANE / (TNA)


            Maharashtra,Thane,Thane
10:58 11:00 2 m 6 486 km 2
30).   

DADAR / (DR)


            Maharashtra,Mumbai,Mumbai
11:28 11:30 2 m 6 510 km 2

            Maharashtra,Mumbai,Mumbai
11:55 m 8 518 km 2



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy