Sahyadri Express / 11023

Sahyadri Express ( 11023) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Sahyadri ExpressTrain ( Train No: 11023) Travels from Mumbai Cst To Kolhapur it start from Mumbai Cst at 17:50 and reaches Kolhapur at Next day 06:05. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Kolhapur. Sahyadri Express Route Total distance is 519 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra States and Raigad, Sangli, Mumbai, Thane, Kolhapur, Satara, Pune Districts and Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from MUMBAI CST to KOLHAPUR is 109 .
General Fare :109
Sleeper - RS . 227
AC 2-tier - RS . 910
AC 3-tier - RS . 608

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Maharashtra,Mumbai,Mumbai
17:50 m 9 0 km 1

            Maharashtra,Mumbai,Mumbai
18:02 18:04 2 m 4 8 km 1

            Maharashtra,Thane,Kalyan
18:48 18:50 2 m 4 53 km 1

            Maharashtra,Raigad,Karjat
19:38 19:40 2 m 1 99 km 1

            Maharashtra,Pune,Maval
20:14 20:16 2 m 1 124 km 1

            Maharashtra,Pune,Maval
20:23 20:25 2 m 1 128 km 1

            Maharashtra,Pune,Maval
20:50 20:52 2 m 1 158 km 1

            Maharashtra,Pune,Pune
21:03 21:05 2 m 2 167 km 1

            Maharashtra,Pune,Pune
21:16 21:18 2 m 1 178 km 1
10).   

KHADKI / (KK)


            Maharashtra,Pune,Pune
21:26 21:28 2 m 1 186 km 1

            Maharashtra,Pune,Pune
21:33 21:35 2 m 1 189 km 1

            Maharashtra,Pune,Pune
21:55 22:05 10 m 3 192 km 1

            Maharashtra,Pune,Purandar
23:08 23:10 2 m 1 250 km 1
14).   

NIRA / (NIRA)


            Maharashtra,Satara,Khandala
23:53 23:55 2 m 1 276 km 1

            Maharashtra,Satara,Khandala
00:03 00:05 2 m 1 284 km 2

            Maharashtra,Satara,Koregaon
00:58 01:00 2 m 1 311 km 2

            Maharashtra,Satara,Satara
01:37 01:40 3 m 1 337 km 2

            Maharashtra,Satara,Koregaon
01:53 01:55 2 m 1 348 km 2
19).   

KARAD / (KRD)


            Maharashtra,Satara,Karad
02:53 02:55 2 m 1 396 km 2

            Maharashtra,Sangli,Palus
03:33 03:35 2 m 1 431 km 2

            Maharashtra,Sangli,Tasgaon
03:46 03:48 2 m 1 445 km 2

            Maharashtra,Sangli,Sangli
04:12 04:15 3 m 2 464 km 2

            Maharashtra,Sangli,Miraj
04:40 04:43 3 m 3 471 km 2

            Maharashtra,Sangli,Sangli
04:55 04:57 2 m 1 483 km 2

            Maharashtra,Kolhapur,Hatkanangale
05:13 05:15 2 m 2 498 km 2

            Maharashtra,Kolhapur,Karveer
05:23 05:25 2 m 1 505 km 2

            Maharashtra,Kolhapur,Karveer
05:33 05:35 2 m 1 512 km 2

            Maharashtra,Kolhapur,Kolhapur
06:05 m 2 518 km 2



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy