Select/Change City:
|
|
Delhi City Local DTC Bus Routes and Stages Details
|
Bus Route Name :
|
262
|
Bus Route Starting Stage Name :
|
Kalyan Vihar
|
Bus Route Ending Stage Name :
|
Harsh Vihar
|
Total Distance :
|
17 K.M.
|
Bus Stages Details
|
1.)
|
Kalyan Vihar
|
2.)
|
Gupta Colony
|
3.)
|
Rp Bagh
|
4.)
|
Gurudwara Mandi
|
5.)
|
Clock Tower Police Station Roshanara Road
|
6.)
|
Malka Ganj
|
7.)
|
Sri Ram Institute
|
8.)
|
University
|
9.)
|
Mall Road
|
10.)
|
Balak Ram Hospital
|
11.)
|
Wazirabad Bridge
|
12.)
|
Nanaksar
|
13.)
|
Khajuri
|
14.)
|
Bhajanpura
|
15.)
|
Yamuna Vihar Block C 1
|
16.)
|
Yamuna Vihar Block C 4
|
17.)
|
Loni Road Crossing
|
18.)
|
Ashok Nagar
|
19.)
|
Mondoli Crossing
|
20.)
|
Bank Colony
|
21.)
|
Gagan Cinema Modh
|
22.)
|
Harsh Vihar
|
|
|
262 Bus route Map
Loading...
Bus no.262 is operated by DTC between Kalyan Vihar and Harsh Vihar in .
Total Route length of
is 17 K.M. and stops in 22 stops .
Tell About 262