Select/Change City:
|
|
Chennai City Local MTC Bus Routes and Stages Details
|
Bus Route Name :
|
47
|
Bus Route Starting Stage Name :
|
Adayar B.S.
|
Bus Route Ending Stage Name :
|
Villivakkam
|
Total Distance :
|
17 K.M.
|
Fare:
|
5 Rs.
|
Journey Time:
|
67 Mins
|
Bus Stages Details
|
1.)
|
Adayar B.S.
|
2.)
|
Eng.College
|
3.)
|
Concorde
|
4.)
|
Saidapet
|
5.)
|
T.Nagar
|
6.)
|
Pondy Bazaar
|
7.)
|
Vidyodaya
|
8.)
|
Sterling Rd./Metrolog. De
|
9.)
|
Nungambakkam R.S
|
10.)
|
Hotel Arun
|
11.)
|
Anna Nagar
|
12.)
|
I.C.F
|
13.)
|
Villivakkam
|
|
|
47 Bus route Map
Loading...
Bus no.47 is operated by MTC between Adayar B.S. and Villivakkam in .
Total Route length of
is 17 K.M. and stops in 13 stops .
Other Alternate MTC Bus Routes Between Adayar B.S. and Villivakkam other than 47 are
S47 ,
Tell About 47