Select/Change City:
Select City Ahmedabad Bengaluru Bhopal Bhubaneswar Chandigarh Chennai Coimbatore Delhi Faridabad Howrah Hyderabad Indore Jaipur kanapur kolkata Lucknow Ludhiana Madurai Mangalore Mumbai Patna Pune Thane Vasai Virar Vijayawada Vizag
Bangalore City Local BMTC Bus Routes and Stages Details
Bus Route Name :
415S
Bus Route Starting Stage Name :
Jayanagar 4th Block
Bus Route Ending Stage Name :
Amarajyothi Layout (Thanisandra)
Total Distance :
22 K.M.
Bus Stages Details
1.)
Jayanagar 4th Block
2.)
Jayanagar 3rd Block
3.)
Madhavan Park
4.)
Jayanagar 1st Block
5.)
Ashoka Pillar
6.)
Teachers College
7.)
Lalbagh West Gate
8.)
Minerva Circle
9.)
Lalbagh Main Gate
10.)
Urvashi Talkies
11.)
J C Road
12.)
Town Hall
13.)
Corporation
14.)
Kaveri Bhavan
15.)
K R Circle
16.)
VidhanaSoudha
17.)
Gpo
18.)
Balekundri Circle/Indian Express
19.)
Cantonment Railway Station
20.)
Csi Hospital
21.)
Bamboo Bazaar
22.)
Coles Park
23.)
Fraser Town Post Office
24.)
Slaughter House
25.)
Muslim Colony
26.)
P&T Colony
27.)
Venkateshpuram
28.)
Kadugondanahalli
29.)
Hidayath Nagar
30.)
Arabic College
31.)
Govindapura Cross (Nagavara)
32.)
Nagavara
33.)
Nagavara Junction (Outer Ring Road)
34.)
Ashwathnagar Telecom Layout (Nagavara)
35.)
Thanisandra
36.)
Amarajyothi Layout (Thanisandra)
415S Bus route Map
Loading...
Bus no.415S is operated by BMTC between Jayanagar 4th Block and Amarajyothi Layout (Thanisandra) in .
Total Route length of
is 22 K.M. and stops in 36 stops .
Tell About 415S