Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Hoshiarpur - Amritsar DEMU / 74923

Hoshiarpur - Amritsar DEMU ( 74923) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Hoshiarpur-Amritsar City DmuTrain ( Train No: 74923) Travels from Hoshiarpur To Amritsar it start from Hoshiarpur at 05:15 and reaches Amritsar at 08:35. Hoshiarpur-Amritsar City Dmu Route Total distance is 122 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Punjab States and Jalandhar, Kapurthala, Hoshiarpur, Amritsar Districts and Northern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Hoshiarpur to Amritsar Junction is 19 .
General Fare :19

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Punjab, Hoshiarpur, Hoshiarpur-I
04:50 m 1 0 km 1

Punjab, Hoshiarpur, Hoshiarpur-I
04:58 05:00 2m m 1 7 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Adampur
05:10 05:11 1m m 1 15 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Adampur
05:23 05:25 2m m 1 20 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
05:38 05:39 1m m 1 32 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
05:47 05:49 2m m 1 38 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
06:15 06:18 3m m 1 42 km 1

Punjab, Kapurthala, Kapurthala
06:27 06:28 1m m 1 50 km 1

Punjab, Kapurthala, Kapurthala
06:35 06:36 1m m 2 57 km 1

Punjab, Kapurthala, Kapurthala
06:42 06:43 1m m 2 63 km 1

Punjab, Kapurthala, Dhilwan
06:52 06:54 2m m 1 75 km 1

Punjab, Kapurthala, Dhilwan
07:18 07:23 5m m 1 79 km 1

Punjab, Amritsar, Rayya-6
07:33 07:34 1m m 1 84 km 1

Punjab, Amritsar, Rayya-6
07:39 07:41 2m m 1 90 km 1

Punjab, Amritsar, Rayya-6
07:48 07:50 2m m 1 96 km 1

Punjab, Amritsar, Jandiala-4
07:58 08:00 2m m 1 102 km 1

Punjab, Amritsar, Jandiala-4
08:12 08:14 2m m 1 111 km 1

Punjab, Amritsar, Amritsar
08:35 m 2 121 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy