Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Ambala Cantt - Jalandhar City DEMU / 74645

Ambala Cantt - Jalandhar City DEMU ( 74645) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Ambala-Amritsar DmuTrain ( Train No: 74645) Travels from Ambala Cant To Amritsar it start from Ambala Cant at 15:00 and reaches Amritsar at 21:00. Ambala-Amritsar Dmu Route Total distance is 250 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Haryana, Punjab States and Jalandhar, Patiala, Kapurthala, Fatehgarh Sahib, Ludhiana, Amritsar, Ambala Districts and Nr/Northern, Northern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Jalandhar City Junction is 34 .
General Fare :34

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
14:40 m 4 0 km 1

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
14:49 14:51 2m m 3 7 km 1

Punjab, Patiala, Rajpura
14:58 15:00 2m m 2 17 km 1

Punjab, Patiala, Rajpura
15:08 15:09 1m m 1 28 km 1

Punjab, Patiala, Rajpura
15:17 15:18 1m m 1 37 km 1

Punjab, Fatehgarh Sahib, Sirhind
15:29 15:31 2m m 2 45 km 1

Punjab, Fatehgarh Sahib, Sirhind
15:55 16:14 19m m 1 53 km 1

Punjab, Ludhiana, Khanna
16:20 16:22 2m m 1 62 km 1

Punjab, Ludhiana, Khanna
16:31 16:33 2m m 1 71 km 1

Punjab, Ludhiana, Doraha
16:45 16:46 1m m 1 82 km 1

Punjab, Ludhiana, Doraha
16:57 16:58 1m m 1 91 km 1

Punjab, Ludhiana, Doraha
17:04 17:05 1m m 1 98 km 1

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
17:11 17:12 1m m 1 106 km 1

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
17:25 17:35 10m m 4 113 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Phillaur
17:44 17:45 1m m 1 122 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Phillaur
17:49 17:51 2m m 2 127 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Rurka Kalan
18:07 18:08 1m m 2 139 km 1

Punjab, Kapurthala, Phagwara
18:34 18:36 2m m 2 149 km 1

Punjab, Kapurthala, Phagwara
18:44 18:45 1m m 2 157 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
18:56 18:58 2m m 1 166 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
19:15 m 1 170 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy