Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Jhargram - Santragachi MEMU / 68008

Jhargram - Santragachi MEMU ( 68008) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Kharagpur Jn-Howrah LocalTrain ( Train No: 68008) Travels from Kharagpur To Howrah it start from Kharagpur at 17:45 and reaches Howrah at 20:45. Kharagpur Jn-Howrah Local Route Total distance is 115 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal States and Howrah, Medinipur West, 24 Paraganas South, Medinipur East, Kheri Districts and South Eastern Railway, Ser/South Eastern, Eastern Railway Zones .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Jhargram
09:50 m 1 0 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Jhargram
09:56 09:57 1m m -- 7 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Sankrail
10:03 10:04 1m m -- 15 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-I
10:10 10:11 1m m -- 23 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-I
10:17 10:18 1m m -- 30 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
10:35 10:40 5m m 7 37 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Pingla
11:01 11:02 1m m -- 61 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Pingla
11:08 11:09 1m m -- 68 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur East, Panskura-I
11:14 11:15 1m m 3 72 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur East, Panskura-I
11:23 11:24 1m m 3 82 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur East, Kolaghat
11:35 11:36 1m m 1 94 km 1

West Bengal, Howrah, Bagnan-Ii
11:47 11:48 1m m -- 107 km 1

West Bengal, Howrah, Uluberia-I
11:58 11:59 1m m -- 120 km 1

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
12:27 m 3 145 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy