Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Shivamogga - KSR Bengaluru Link Passenger / 56918

Shivamogga - KSR Bengaluru Link Passenger ( 56918) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Shimoga Bangalore Link PassengerTrain ( Train No: 56918) Travels from Shimoga Town To Bangalore Cy it start from Shimoga Town at 14:45 and reaches Bangalore Cy at 22:45. Shimoga Bangalore Link Passenger Route Total distance is 274 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Karnataka States and Chikmagalur, Shimoga, Tumkur, Bangalore Rural, Bangalore, Hassan Districts and South Western Railway Zones .
General Fare from Shivamogga Town to KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 37 .
General Fare :37

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Karnataka, Shimoga, Shimoga
14:00 m 1 0 km 1

Karnataka, Shimoga, Shimoga
14:04 14:05 1m m 1 2 km 1

Karnataka, Shimoga, Bhadravati
14:19 14:20 1m m 1 18 km 1

Karnataka, Chikmagalur, Tarikere
14:39 14:40 1m m 1 38 km 1

Karnataka, Chikmagalur, Kadur
15:18 15:40 22m m 2 62 km 1

Karnataka, Chikmagalur, Kadur
15:50 15:52 2m m -- 69 km 1

Karnataka, Chikmagalur, Kadur
16:09 16:10 1m m -- 86 km 1

Karnataka, Hassan, Arsikere
16:21 16:22 1m m -- 92 km 1

Karnataka, Hassan, Arsikere
16:55 17:00 5m m -- 108 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Tiptur
17:17 17:18 1m m -- 121 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Tiptur
17:38 17:40 2m m -- 133 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Tiptur
17:55 17:56 1m m 1 149 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Turuvekere
18:04 18:05 1m m 1 155 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Turuvekere
18:11 18:12 1m m 1 160 km 1
15).   

Gubbi / (GBB)


Karnataka, Tumkur, Gubbi
18:39 18:40 1m m 1 186 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Tumkur
19:08 19:10 2m m 1 204 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Tumkur
19:19 19:20 1m m -- 210 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore Rural, Nelamangala
19:37 19:38 1m m -- 227 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore Rural, Nelamangala
19:49 19:50 1m m 2 236 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore Rural, Nelamangala
20:09 20:10 1m m -- 260 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
20:23 20:25 2m m 3 268 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
20:34 20:35 1m m -- 271 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
21:15 m 10 274 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy