Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Link Passenger / 56917

KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Link Passenger ( 56917) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Bangalore Shimoga PassengerTrain ( Train No: 56917) Travels from Bangalore Cy To Shimoga Town it start from Bangalore Cy at 06:30 and reaches Shimoga Town at 13:15. Bangalore Shimoga Passenger Route Total distance is 274 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Karnataka States and Chikmagalur, Shimoga, Tumkur, Bangalore Rural, Bangalore, Hassan Districts and South Western Railway Zones .
General Fare from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Shivamogga Town is 37 .
General Fare :37

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
06:30 m 10 0 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
06:36 06:37 1m m -- 2 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
06:41 06:42 1m m 3 5 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore Rural, Nelamangala
06:51 06:52 1m m 3 13 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore Rural, Nelamangala
07:13 07:14 1m m 3 37 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore Rural, Nelamangala
07:22 07:23 1m m -- 46 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Tumkur
07:39 07:40 1m m -- 64 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Tumkur
07:48 07:50 2m m 2 69 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Gubbi
08:09 08:10 1m m 1 87 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Turuvekere
08:37 08:38 1m m 1 113 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Turuvekere
08:44 08:45 1m m 1 119 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Tiptur
08:49 08:50 1m m 1 124 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Tiptur
09:23 09:25 2m m -- 140 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Tiptur
09:39 09:40 1m m -- 152 km 1

Karnataka, Hassan, Arsikere
10:00 10:05 5m m -- 165 km 1

Karnataka, Hassan, Arsikere
10:21 10:22 1m m -- 181 km 1

Karnataka, Chikmagalur, Kadur
10:32 10:33 1m m -- 188 km 1

Karnataka, Chikmagalur, Kadur
10:53 10:55 2m m -- 204 km 1

Karnataka, Chikmagalur, Kadur
11:25 11:35 10m m 2 211 km 1

Karnataka, Chikmagalur, Tarikere
12:03 12:05 2m m -- 235 km 1

Karnataka, Shimoga, Bhadravati
12:24 12:25 1m m -- 255 km 1

Karnataka, Shimoga, Shimoga
12:39 12:40 1m m 1 271 km 1

Karnataka, Shimoga, Shimoga
13:05 m 1 274 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy