Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger / 56712

Palakkad Town -Tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger ( 56712) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Tiruchchirappalli - Nagore PassengerTrain ( Train No: 56712) Travels from Tiruchchirapali To Nagore it start from Tiruchchirapali at 10:00 and reaches Nagore at 14:15. Tiruchchirappalli - Nagore Passenger Route Total distance is 134 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu States and Thiruvarur, Nagapattinam, Tiruchirappalli, Thanjavur Districts and Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Palakkad Town to Tiruchchirappalli Junction is 20 .
General Fare :20

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Kerala, Palakkad, Palakkad
06:25 m 1 0 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Palakkad
06:37 06:40 3m m 4 4 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Malampuzha
06:57 06:58 1m m 1 17 km 1

Kerala, Coimbatore, Madukkarai
07:09 07:10 1m m 1 30 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Coimbatore, Madukkarai
07:21 07:22 1m m 1 38 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Coimbatore, Madukkarai
07:29 07:30 1m m 2 43 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Coimbatore, Madukkarai
07:49 07:50 1m m 1 53 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Coimbatore, Coimbatore
08:05 08:10 5m m 5 59 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Coimbatore, Coimbatore
08:17 08:18 1m m 2 62 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Coimbatore, Coimbatore
08:24 08:25 1m m 1 69 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Coimbatore, Coimbatore
08:29 08:30 1m m 1 73 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Coimbatore, Sulur
08:36 08:37 1m m 1 77 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Coimbatore, Sulur
08:52 08:53 1m m 1 92 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tiruppur, Tiruppur
09:08 09:10 2m m 2 110 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Erode, Erode
10:15 10:25 10m m 3 160 km 1
16).   

Pasur / (PAS)


Tamil Nadu, Erode, Modakurichi
10:44 10:45 1m m 1 179 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Erode, Kodumudi
11:04 11:05 1m m 1 198 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Karur, Karur
11:16 11:17 1m m 1 211 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Karur, Karur
11:37 11:40 3m m 1 225 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Karur, Krishnarayapuram
11:59 12:00 1m m 1 248 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Karur, Kulittalai
12:24 12:25 1m m 1 264 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tiruchirappalli, Musiri
12:34 12:35 1m m 1 273 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tiruchirappalli, Tiruchirappalli
13:23 13:25 2m m 1 297 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tiruchirappalli, Tiruchirappalli
13:55 m 2 301 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy