Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger / 56324

Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger ( 56324) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast PassengerTrain ( Train No: 56324) Travels from Mangalore To Coimbatore it start from Mangalore at 07:45 and reaches Coimbatore at 19:35. Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger Route Total distance is 408 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Kerala States and Malappuram, Kozhikode, Palakkad, Kannur, Coimbatore, Kasaragod, Dakshin Kannad Districts and Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction is 49 .
General Fare :49

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Mangalore
07:40 m 2 0 km 1

Karnataka, Kasaragod, Manjeshwar
07:59 08:00 1m m -- 8 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Manjeshwar
08:07 08:08 1m m -- 17 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Manjeshwar
08:14 08:15 1m m -- 23 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kasargod
08:23 08:25 2m m -- 33 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kasargod
08:33 08:35 2m m 1 45 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kasargod
08:39 08:40 1m m -- 48 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kasargod
08:44 08:45 1m m -- 55 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
08:49 08:50 1m m -- 60 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
08:58 09:00 2m m -- 69 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
09:09 09:10 1m m -- 78 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
09:19 09:20 1m m -- 83 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Payyannur
09:24 09:25 1m m -- 92 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Payyannur
09:34 09:35 1m m 2 98 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Payyannur
09:39 09:40 1m m -- 101 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Taliparamba
09:49 09:50 1m m 2 110 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Taliparamba
09:59 10:00 1m m 2 117 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Kannur
10:04 10:05 1m m -- 123 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Kannur
10:14 10:15 1m m -- 125 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Kannur
10:19 10:20 1m m -- 127 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Kannur
10:45 10:50 5m m 3 132 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Thalassery
11:13 11:15 2m m 2 152 km 1
23).   

Mahe / (MAHE)


Kerala, Kannur, Thalassery
11:24 11:25 1m m -- 161 km 1

Kerala, Kozhikode, Thuneri
11:29 11:30 1m m 1 165 km 1

Kerala, Kozhikode, Vadakara
11:34 11:35 1m m 2 169 km 1

Kerala, Kozhikode, Vadakara
11:38 11:40 2m m 1 174 km 1

Kerala, Kozhikode, Melday
11:49 11:50 1m m 1 184 km 1

Kerala, Kozhikode, Panthalayani
12:04 12:05 1m m -- 196 km 1

Kerala, Kozhikode, Kozhikode
12:40 12:45 5m m 3 221 km 1

Kerala, Kozhikode, Kozhikode
12:54 12:55 1m m -- 222 km 1
31).   

Ferok / (FK)


Kerala, Kozhikode, Kozhikode
13:04 13:05 1m m -- 231 km 1

Kerala, Malappuram, Tirurangadi
13:14 13:15 1m m -- 235 km 1

Kerala, Malappuram, Tirurangadi
13:19 13:20 1m m -- 241 km 1

Kerala, Malappuram, Tirurangadi
13:28 13:30 2m m -- 246 km 1
35).   

Tanur / (TA)


Kerala, Malappuram, Tanur
13:39 13:40 1m m -- 254 km 1
36).   

Tirur / (TIR)


Kerala, Malappuram, Tirur
13:48 13:50 2m m 3 262 km 1

Kerala, Malappuram, Tirur
13:59 14:00 1m m -- 270 km 1

Kerala, Malappuram, Kuttippuram
14:23 14:25 2m m 2 277 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Trithala
14:39 14:40 1m m -- 286 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
14:53 14:55 2m m 2 295 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
15:30 15:35 5m m 5 307 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Ottappalam
15:44 15:45 1m m -- 313 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Ottappalam
15:53 15:55 2m m 1 320 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Ottappalam
15:59 16:00 1m m 1 323 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Ottappalam
16:09 16:10 1m m -- 327 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Kuzhalmannam
16:19 16:20 1m m 1 335 km 1
47).   

Parli / (PLL)


Kerala, Palakkad, Kuzhalmannam
16:29 16:30 1m m 1 342 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Palakkad
16:50 17:55 65m m 4 1 km 5

Kerala, Palakkad, Malampuzha
18:12 18:13 1m m 1 365 km 1

Kerala, Coimbatore, Madukkarai
18:29 18:30 1m m 1 377 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Coimbatore, Madukkarai
18:47 18:48 1m m 1 386 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Coimbatore, Madukkarai
18:56 18:57 1m m -- 391 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Coimbatore, Madukkarai
19:34 19:35 1m m 1 401 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Coimbatore, Coimbatore
20:00 m 5 407 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy