Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Fast Passenger / 56323

Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Fast Passenger ( 56323) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Coimbatore Mangalore Fast PassengerTrain ( Train No: 56323) Travels from Coimbatore To Mangalore it start from Coimbatore at 07:40 and reaches Mangalore at 20:00. Coimbatore Mangalore Fast Passenger Route Total distance is 408 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Kerala States and Malappuram, Kozhikode, Palakkad, Kannur, Coimbatore, Kasaragod, Dakshin Kannad Districts and Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central is 49 .
General Fare :49

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Tamil Nadu, Coimbatore, Coimbatore
07:30 m 2 0 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Coimbatore, Madukkarai
07:38 07:40 2m m 1 5 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Coimbatore, Madukkarai
07:49 07:50 1m m -- 15 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Coimbatore, Madukkarai
07:57 07:58 1m m 1 21 km 1

Kerala, Coimbatore, Madukkarai
08:09 08:10 1m m 1 29 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Malampuzha
08:24 08:25 1m m 1 42 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Palakkad
08:55 09:00 5m m 3 55 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Kuzhalmannam
09:09 09:10 1m m 1 64 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Kuzhalmannam
09:17 09:18 1m m 1 71 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Ottappalam
09:25 09:26 1m m 1 79 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Ottappalam
09:30 09:31 1m m 1 83 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Ottappalam
09:38 09:40 2m m 2 87 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Ottappalam
09:49 09:50 1m m -- 94 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
10:17 10:20 3m m 2 99 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
10:39 10:40 1m m 1 111 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Trithala
10:49 10:50 1m m 1 120 km 1

Kerala, Malappuram, Kuttippuram
11:04 11:05 1m m 1 129 km 1

Kerala, Malappuram, Tirur
11:14 11:15 1m m -- 136 km 1
19).   

Tirur / (TIR)


Kerala, Malappuram, Tirur
11:38 11:40 2m m 1 144 km 1
20).   

Tanur / (TA)


Kerala, Malappuram, Tanur
11:49 11:50 1m m -- 152 km 1

Kerala, Malappuram, Tirurangadi
11:59 12:00 1m m -- 161 km 1

Kerala, Malappuram, Tirurangadi
12:04 12:05 1m m -- 165 km 1

Kerala, Malappuram, Tirurangadi
12:14 12:15 1m m -- 171 km 1
24).   

Ferok / (FK)


Kerala, Kozhikode, Kozhikode
12:24 12:25 1m m -- 176 km 1

Kerala, Kozhikode, Kozhikode
12:34 12:35 1m m -- 184 km 1

Kerala, Kozhikode, Kozhikode
13:10 13:15 5m m 4 186 km 1

Kerala, Kozhikode, Panthalayani
13:34 13:35 1m m 1 210 km 1

Kerala, Kozhikode, Melday
13:49 13:50 1m m 2 222 km 1

Kerala, Kozhikode, Vadakara
14:14 14:15 1m m 2 232 km 1

Kerala, Kozhikode, Vadakara
14:19 14:20 1m m 1 237 km 1

Kerala, Kozhikode, Thuneri
14:24 14:25 1m m 2 241 km 1
32).   

Mahe / (MAHE)


Kerala, Kannur, Thalassery
14:29 14:30 1m m 1 245 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Thalassery
14:44 14:45 1m m 1 254 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Kannur
15:25 15:30 5m m 1 275 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Kannur
15:34 15:35 1m m -- 280 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Kannur
15:44 15:45 1m m -- 282 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Kannur
15:49 15:50 1m m -- 283 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Taliparamba
15:54 15:55 1m m 1 289 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Taliparamba
16:04 16:05 1m m 1 297 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Payyannur
16:09 16:10 1m m -- 306 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Payyannur
16:19 16:20 1m m 1 308 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Payyannur
16:24 16:25 1m m -- 315 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
16:44 16:45 1m m -- 323 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
16:59 17:00 1m m -- 328 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
17:14 17:15 1m m 2 338 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
17:19 17:20 1m m 1 346 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kasargod
17:24 17:25 1m m -- 351 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kasargod
17:29 17:30 1m m -- 358 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kasargod
17:39 17:40 1m m 2 361 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kasargod
17:49 17:50 1m m -- 373 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Manjeshwar
17:59 18:00 1m m -- 383 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Manjeshwar
18:09 18:10 1m m -- 390 km 1
53).   

Ullal / (ULL)


Karnataka, Kasaragod, Manjeshwar
18:18 18:19 1m m -- 398 km 1

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Mangalore
18:50 m 1 1 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy