Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Shivamogga - KSR Bengaluru Passenger / 56228

Shivamogga - KSR Bengaluru Passenger ( 56228) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Shimoga Bangalore PassengerTrain ( Train No: 56228) Travels from Shimoga Town To Bangalore Cy it start from Shimoga Town at 04:00 and reaches Bangalore Cy at 11:20. Shimoga Bangalore Passenger Route Total distance is 274 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Karnataka States and Chikmagalur, Shimoga, Tumkur, Bangalore Rural, Bangalore, Hassan Districts and South Western Railway, Swr/South Western Zones .
General Fare from Shivamogga Town to KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 37 .
General Fare :37

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Karnataka, Shimoga, Shimoga
04:00 m -- 0 km 1

Karnataka, Shimoga, Shimoga
04:04 04:05 1m m 1 2 km 1

Karnataka, Shimoga, Bhadravati
04:24 04:25 1m m 1 18 km 1

Karnataka, Shimoga, Bhadravati
04:29 04:30 1m m 1 23 km 1

Karnataka, Chikmagalur, Tarikere
04:44 04:45 1m m 1 38 km 1

Karnataka, Chikmagalur, Tarikere
04:53 04:54 1m m 1 48 km 1

Karnataka, Chikmagalur, Kadur
04:59 05:00 1m m 1 52 km 1

Karnataka, Chikmagalur, Kadur
05:23 05:25 2m m 2 62 km 1

Karnataka, Chikmagalur, Kadur
05:33 05:35 2m m 1 69 km 1

Karnataka, Chikmagalur, Kadur
05:42 05:43 1m m 1 75 km 1

Karnataka, Chikmagalur, Kadur
05:54 05:55 1m m 1 86 km 1

Karnataka, Hassan, Arsikere
06:04 06:05 1m m 1 92 km 1

Karnataka, Hassan, Arsikere
06:30 06:35 5m m 2 108 km 1

Karnataka, Hassan, Arsikere
06:44 06:45 1m m 1 116 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Tiptur
06:52 06:53 1m m -- 121 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Tiptur
06:59 07:00 1m m 1 131 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Tiptur
07:08 07:10 2m m -- 133 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Tiptur
07:15 07:16 1m m 1 139 km 1
19).   

Kardi / (RDI)


Karnataka, Tumkur, Tiptur
07:24 07:25 1m m 1 144 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Tiptur
07:29 07:30 1m m 1 149 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Turuvekere
07:39 07:40 1m m 1 155 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Turuvekere
07:49 07:50 1m m 1 160 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Turuvekere
07:59 08:00 1m m -- 166 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Gubbi
08:09 08:10 1m m 1 177 km 1
25).   

Gubbi / (GBB)


Karnataka, Tumkur, Gubbi
08:19 08:20 1m m 1 186 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Gubbi
08:29 08:30 1m m -- 195 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Tumkur
08:34 08:35 1m m 1 198 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Tumkur
08:43 08:45 2m m 1 204 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Tumkur
08:54 08:55 1m m -- 210 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Tumkur
09:04 09:05 1m m 3 216 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore Rural, Nelamangala
09:12 09:13 1m m 2 224 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore Rural, Nelamangala
09:17 09:18 1m m 3 227 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore Rural, Nelamangala
09:21 09:22 1m m -- 231 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore Rural, Nelamangala
09:28 09:29 1m m 2 236 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore Rural, Nelamangala
09:33 09:34 1m m 1 241 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore Rural, Nelamangala
09:39 09:40 1m m -- 248 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore Rural, Nelamangala
09:49 09:50 1m m 3 258 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore Rural, Nelamangala
09:54 09:55 1m m 4 260 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
10:08 10:10 2m m 3 268 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
10:19 10:20 1m m 1 271 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
11:20 m 10 274 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy