Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger / 56227

KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger ( 56227) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Bangalore Shimoga Town PassengerTrain ( Train No: 56227) Travels from Bangalore Cy To Shimoga Town it start from Bangalore Cy at 16:45 and reaches Shimoga Town at 23:55. Bangalore Shimoga Town Passenger Route Total distance is 274 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Karnataka States and Chikmagalur, Shimoga, Tumkur, Bangalore Rural, Bangalore, Hassan Districts and South Western Railway, Swr/South Western Zones .
General Fare from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Shivamogga Town is 37 .
General Fare :37

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
16:30 m 10 0 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
16:35 16:36 1m m 1 2 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
16:41 16:43 2m m 3 5 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore Rural, Nelamangala
16:51 16:52 1m m 3 13 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore Rural, Nelamangala
16:55 16:56 1m m 2 16 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore Rural, Nelamangala
17:04 17:05 1m m -- 26 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore Rural, Nelamangala
17:10 17:11 1m m 2 32 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore Rural, Nelamangala
17:15 17:16 1m m 3 37 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore Rural, Nelamangala
17:22 17:23 1m m -- 42 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore Rural, Nelamangala
17:26 17:27 1m m -- 46 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore Rural, Nelamangala
17:30 17:31 1m m 1 49 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Tumkur
17:40 17:41 1m m 2 58 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Tumkur
17:50 17:51 1m m -- 64 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Tumkur
18:04 18:05 1m m 1 69 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Tumkur
18:09 18:10 1m m 1 75 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Gubbi
18:19 18:20 1m m -- 79 km 1
17).   

Gubbi / (GBB)


Karnataka, Tumkur, Gubbi
18:30 18:31 1m m 1 87 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Gubbi
18:41 18:42 1m m 1 96 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Turuvekere
18:52 18:53 1m m -- 107 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Turuvekere
18:59 19:00 1m m 1 113 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Turuvekere
19:06 19:07 1m m 1 119 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Tiptur
19:11 19:12 1m m 1 124 km 1
23).   

Kardi / (RDI)


Karnataka, Tumkur, Tiptur
19:19 19:20 1m m 1 129 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Tiptur
19:24 19:25 1m m 1 134 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Tiptur
19:39 19:40 1m m -- 140 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Tiptur
19:44 19:45 1m m 1 142 km 1

Karnataka, Tumkur, Tiptur
19:54 19:55 1m m -- 152 km 1

Karnataka, Hassan, Arsikere
19:59 20:00 1m m 1 157 km 1

Karnataka, Hassan, Arsikere
20:35 20:40 5m m -- 165 km 1

Karnataka, Hassan, Arsikere
20:54 20:55 1m m -- 181 km 1

Karnataka, Chikmagalur, Kadur
21:04 21:05 1m m -- 188 km 1

Karnataka, Chikmagalur, Kadur
21:19 21:20 1m m -- 198 km 1

Karnataka, Chikmagalur, Kadur
21:28 21:30 2m m -- 204 km 1

Karnataka, Chikmagalur, Kadur
21:43 21:45 2m m -- 211 km 1

Karnataka, Chikmagalur, Kadur
21:59 22:00 1m m 1 221 km 1

Karnataka, Chikmagalur, Tarikere
22:04 22:05 1m m 1 226 km 1

Karnataka, Chikmagalur, Tarikere
22:18 22:20 2m m -- 235 km 1

Karnataka, Shimoga, Bhadravati
22:34 22:35 1m m 1 250 km 1

Karnataka, Shimoga, Bhadravati
22:43 22:45 2m m -- 255 km 1

Karnataka, Shimoga, Shimoga
22:59 23:00 1m m 1 271 km 1

Karnataka, Shimoga, Shimoga
23:50 m 1 274 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy