Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Hajipur - Katihar Passenger / 55540

Hajipur - Katihar Passenger ( 55540) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Hajipur-Katihar PassengerTrain ( Train No: 55540) Travels from Hajipur To Katihar it start from Hajipur at 14:40 and reaches Katihar at Next day 00:05. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Katihar. Hajipur-Katihar Passenger Route Total distance is 267 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar States and Bhagalpur, Katihar, Vaishali, Khagaria, Begusarai, Samastipur, Saran Districts and North Frontier Railway, Ecr/East Central, East Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Hajipur Junction to Katihar Junction is 36 .
General Fare :36

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Bihar, Saran, Sonepur
14:10 m 1 0 km 1

Bihar, Vaishali, Sahdei Buzurg
14:19 14:20 1m m -- 6 km 1

Bihar, Vaishali, Rajapakar
14:32 14:33 1m m -- 10 km 1

Bihar, Vaishali, Rajapakar
14:58 14:59 1m m -- 15 km 1

Bihar, Vaishali, Rajapakar
15:05 15:06 1m m 1 18 km 1

Bihar, Vaishali, Desri
15:11 15:12 1m m -- 20 km 1

Bihar, Vaishali, Desri
15:19 15:20 1m m -- 25 km 1

Bihar, Vaishali, Mahnar
15:28 15:29 1m m 1 30 km 1

Bihar, Vaishali, Mahnar
15:36 15:37 1m m 1 33 km 1

Bihar, Samastipur, Patori
15:46 15:49 3m m -- 37 km 1

Bihar, Samastipur, Patori
15:54 15:55 1m m -- 43 km 1

Bihar, Samastipur, Mohiuddinagar
16:09 16:10 1m m -- 50 km 1

Bihar, Samastipur, Mohiuddinagar
16:18 16:19 1m m 1 56 km 1

, ,
16:27 16:28 1m m -- 60 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Bhagwanpur
17:39 17:40 1m m -- 71 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Teghra
17:47 17:48 1m m -- 72 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Teghra
17:54 17:55 1m m -- 80 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Barauni
18:07 18:08 1m m -- 84 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Barauni
18:45 18:55 10m m 2 87 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Barauni
19:00 19:01 1m m 2 92 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Begusarai
19:07 19:08 1m m 2 95 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Begusarai
19:18 19:20 2m m 2 102 km 1
23).   

Lakho / (LAK)


Bihar, Begusarai, Samho Akha Kurha
19:28 19:29 1m m 1 110 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Ballia
19:36 19:37 1m m 2 115 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Ballia
19:44 19:45 1m m 2 120 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Sahebpur Kamal
20:04 20:05 1m m 2 129 km 1

Bihar, Khagaria, Khagaria
20:24 20:25 1m m 2 135 km 1

Bihar, Khagaria, Khagaria
20:40 20:45 5m m 2 142 km 1

Bihar, Khagaria, Mansi
20:55 21:00 5m m 2 151 km 1

Bihar, Khagaria, Chautham
21:05 21:06 1m m 1 156 km 1

Bihar, Khagaria, Gogri
21:15 21:16 1m m 2 162 km 1

Bihar, Khagaria, Gogri
21:25 21:26 1m m 1 166 km 1

Bihar, Khagaria, Gogri
21:39 21:40 1m m 2 174 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Bihpur
21:57 21:58 1m m 1 186 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Bihpur
22:10 22:12 2m m 2 193 km 1

, ,
22:20 22:21 1m m 2 201 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Naugachhia
22:30 22:31 1m m 1 209 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Rangrachowk
22:44 22:45 1m m 1 220 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Kursela
22:57 22:58 1m m 2 228 km 1

, ,
23:10 23:11 1m m 1 237 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Barari
23:21 23:22 1m m 2 244 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Katihar
23:33 23:34 1m m 2 255 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Katihar
00:05 m -- 267 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy