Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Katihar - Samastipur Passenger / 55537

Katihar - Samastipur Passenger ( 55537) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Katihar-Samastipur PassengerTrain ( Train No: 55537) Travels from Katihar To Samastipur it start from Katihar at 08:05 and reaches Samastipur at 16:00. Katihar-Samastipur Passenger Route Total distance is 232 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar States and Bhagalpur, Katihar, Khagaria, Begusarai, Samastipur Districts and North Frontier Railway, East Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Katihar Junction to Samastipur Junction is 32 .
General Fare :32

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Bihar, Katihar, Katihar
08:35 m 7 0 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Katihar
08:50 08:52 2m m 1 11 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Barari
09:01 09:02 1m m 1 22 km 1

, ,
09:11 09:12 1m m 2 29 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Kursela
09:21 09:23 2m m 1 39 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Rangrachowk
09:35 09:37 2m m 2 46 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Naugachhia
09:47 09:49 2m m 2 57 km 1

, ,
09:57 09:59 2m m 1 65 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Bihpur
10:08 10:10 2m m 1 73 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Bihpur
10:16 10:18 2m m 1 81 km 1

, ,
10:28 10:29 1m m 1 86 km 1

Bihar, Khagaria, Gogri
10:37 10:39 2m m 1 92 km 1

Bihar, Khagaria, Gogri
10:49 10:51 2m m 1 101 km 1

Bihar, Khagaria, Gogri
11:02 11:04 2m m 1 105 km 1

Bihar, Khagaria, Chautham
11:11 11:13 2m m 1 110 km 1

Bihar, Khagaria, Mansi
11:32 11:34 2m m 1 115 km 1

Bihar, Khagaria, Khagaria
11:44 11:46 2m m 1 124 km 1

Bihar, Khagaria, Khagaria
11:53 11:55 2m m 1 131 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Sahebpur Kamal
12:02 12:04 2m m 1 137 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Ballia
12:13 12:15 2m m 1 146 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Ballia
12:21 12:23 2m m 1 151 km 1
22).   

Lakho / (LAK)


Bihar, Begusarai, Samho Akha Kurha
12:29 12:31 2m m 1 157 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Begusarai
12:38 12:43 5m m 1 164 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Begusarai
13:11 13:13 2m m -- 171 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Barauni
13:18 13:20 2m m 1 174 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Barauni
13:50 14:10 20m m -- 179 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Barauni
14:16 14:18 2m m -- 182 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Teghra
14:24 14:26 2m m -- 187 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Bhagwanpur
14:37 14:39 2m m -- 196 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Mansurchak
14:48 14:50 2m m -- 202 km 1

Bihar, Samastipur, Dalsinghsarai
15:12 15:14 2m m 1 207 km 1

Bihar, Samastipur, Ujiarpur
15:22 15:24 2m m -- 215 km 1

Bihar, Samastipur, Ujiarpur
15:31 15:33 2m m -- 221 km 1

Bihar, Samastipur, Samastipur
16:00 m 1 230 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy