Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Siwan - Samastipur Passenger / 55022

Siwan - Samastipur Passenger ( 55022) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Siwan Samastipur Intercity PassengerTrain ( Train No: 55022) Travels from Siwan To Samastipur it start from Siwan at 04:20 and reaches Samastipur at 11:40. Siwan Samastipur Intercity Passenger Route Total distance is 220 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Uttar Pradesh States and Muzaffarpur, Vaishali, Siwan, Samastipur, Saran Districts and North Eastern Railway, East Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Siwan Junction to Samastipur Junction is 32 .
General Fare :32

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Bihar, Siwan, Siwan
04:00 m 1 0 km 1

Bihar, Siwan, Pachrukhi
04:08 04:09 1m m 2 8 km 1

Bihar, Siwan, Maharajganj
04:17 04:18 1m m 2 17 km 1

Bihar, Saran, Ekma
04:26 04:27 1m m 2 25 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Saran, Ekma
04:31 04:32 1m m 2 28 km 1

Bihar, Saran, Ekma
04:38 04:39 1m m 2 33 km 1

Bihar, Saran, Manjhi
04:47 04:48 1m m 2 41 km 1

Bihar, Saran, Revelganj
04:56 04:57 1m m 2 50 km 1

, ,
05:08 05:09 1m m 2 1 km 3

Bihar, Saran, Chhapra
05:25 05:35 10m m 3 1 km 4

Bihar, Saran, Chhapra
05:39 05:40 1m m 2 63 km 1

Bihar, Saran, Chhapra
05:59 06:00 1m m 2 72 km 1

Bihar, Saran, Jalalpur
06:07 06:08 1m m 2 77 km 1

Bihar, Saran, Dariapur
06:14 06:15 1m m 2 81 km 1

, ,
06:21 06:22 1m m 2 84 km 1

Bihar, Saran, Dariapur
06:28 06:29 1m m 2 86 km 1

Bihar, Saran, Dighwara
06:36 06:37 1m m 2 91 km 1

Bihar, Saran, Dighwara
06:44 06:45 1m m 2 96 km 1

Bihar, Saran, Dighwara
06:53 06:54 1m m 2 103 km 1

Bihar, Saran, Sonepur
07:15 07:16 1m m 2 108 km 1

Bihar, Saran, Sonepur
07:30 07:35 5m m 2 115 km 1

Bihar, Saran, Sonepur
07:45 07:50 5m m 2 1 km 3

, ,
07:59 08:00 1m m 1 125 km 1
24).   

Sarai / (SAI)


Bihar, Vaishali, Mahua
08:08 08:09 1m m 1 131 km 1

Bihar, Vaishali, Mahua
08:19 08:20 1m m 1 135 km 1

Bihar, Vaishali, Garaul
08:40 08:41 1m m 1 140 km 1

Bihar, Vaishali, Garaul
08:47 08:48 1m m 1 144 km 1

Bihar, Vaishali, Garaul
09:02 09:03 1m m 1 148 km 1

Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Kurhani
09:11 09:12 1m m 1 154 km 1
30).   

Turki / (TUR)


Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Kurhani
09:23 09:24 1m m 1 160 km 1

Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Gaighat
09:35 09:36 1m m 2 168 km 1

Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Muzaffarpur
09:50 10:00 10m m 1 174 km 1

Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Gaighat
10:09 10:10 1m m 2 1 km 3

Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Gaighat
10:18 10:19 1m m 1 185 km 1
35).   

Siho / (SIHO)


Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Muraul
10:27 10:28 1m m 2 192 km 1
36).   

Dholi / (DOL)


Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Sakra
10:36 10:37 1m m 1 199 km 1

Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Sakra
10:59 11:00 1m m 1 205 km 1

Bihar, Samastipur, Tajpur
11:09 11:10 1m m 1 213 km 1

Bihar, Samastipur, Tajpur
11:31 11:32 1m m -- 220 km 1

Bihar, Samastipur, Samastipur
11:55 m 5 1 km 6







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy