Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Gorakhpur - Patliputra Passenger( Via Kaptanganj) / 55008

Gorakhpur - Patliputra Passenger( Via Kaptanganj) ( 55008) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Kaptanganj Sonpur PassengerTrain ( Train No: 55008) Travels from Kaptanganj To Sonpur it start from Kaptanganj at 03:00 and reaches Sonpur at 10:40. Kaptanganj Sonpur Passenger Route Total distance is 242 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Uttar Pradesh States and Kushi Nagar, Siwan, Gopalganj, Pashchim Champaran, Saran Districts and North Eastern Railway, East Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction is 23 .
General Fare :23

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Uttar Pradesh, Gorakhpur, Gorakhpur
01:20 m 8 0 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Gorakhpur, Gorakhpur
01:30 01:32 2m m 1 3 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Gorakhpur, Pipraich
01:41 01:43 2m m 1 10 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Gorakhpur, Pipraich
01:52 01:58 6m m 1 19 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Gorakhpur, Pipraich
02:08 02:10 2m m 1 30 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Kushi Nagar, Ramkola
02:40 02:50 10m m 1 38 km 1

, ,
02:58 02:59 1m m 1 44 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Kushi Nagar, Ramkola
03:02 03:04 2m m 2 47 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Kushi Nagar, Ramkola
03:11 03:13 2m m 1 54 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Kushi Nagar, Padrauna
03:21 03:23 2m m 1 62 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Kushi Nagar, Padrauna
03:33 03:35 2m m 1 69 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Kushi Nagar, Padrauna
03:41 03:43 2m m 1 77 km 1

, ,
03:50 03:52 2m m 1 82 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Pashchim Champaran, Bhitaha
03:57 03:59 2m m -- 88 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Kushi Nagar, Tamkuhiraj
04:06 04:07 1m m 1 94 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Kushi Nagar, Tamkuhiraj
04:18 04:20 2m m -- 100 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Kushi Nagar, Tamkuhiraj
04:33 04:35 2m m 1 109 km 1

Bihar, Gopalganj, Kuchaikote
04:41 04:42 1m m 1 114 km 1

Bihar, Gopalganj, Kuchaikote
04:50 04:51 1m m -- 118 km 1

Bihar, Gopalganj, Kuchaikote
04:57 04:58 1m m 1 121 km 1

Bihar, Gopalganj, Kuchaikote
05:08 05:10 2m m 1 126 km 1

, ,
05:20 05:21 1m m 1 132 km 1

Bihar, Gopalganj, Thawe
05:35 05:45 10m m 3 137 km 1

Bihar, Gopalganj, Hathua
06:06 06:08 2m m -- 146 km 1

Bihar, Siwan, Siwan
06:26 06:28 2m m 1 157 km 1

Bihar, Siwan, Siwan
06:41 06:42 1m m 1 162 km 1

Bihar, Siwan, Siwan
06:55 07:00 5m m 1 165 km 1

Bihar, Siwan, Pachrukhi
07:17 07:18 1m m 2 173 km 1

Bihar, Siwan, Maharajganj
07:26 07:27 1m m 2 183 km 1

Bihar, Saran, Ekma
07:34 07:35 1m m 2 191 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Saran, Ekma
07:39 07:40 1m m 2 193 km 1
32).   

Ekma / (EKMA)


Bihar, Saran, Ekma
07:46 07:47 1m m 2 198 km 1

Bihar, Saran, Manjhi
07:59 08:00 1m m 2 207 km 1

Bihar, Saran, Revelganj
08:12 08:13 1m m 2 215 km 1

, ,
08:21 08:22 1m m 2 1 km 3

Bihar, Saran, Chhapra
08:35 08:45 10m m 3 1 km 5

Bihar, Saran, Chhapra
08:48 08:50 2m m 2 228 km 1

Bihar, Saran, Chhapra
09:10 09:12 2m m 2 237 km 1

Bihar, Saran, Jalalpur
09:18 09:19 1m m 2 242 km 1

Bihar, Saran, Dariapur
09:25 09:27 2m m 2 246 km 1

, ,
09:32 09:33 1m m 2 249 km 1

Bihar, Saran, Dariapur
09:38 09:40 2m m 2 251 km 1

, ,
09:44 09:45 1m m 2 253 km 1

Bihar, Saran, Dighwara
09:51 09:53 2m m 2 257 km 1

Bihar, Saran, Dighwara
09:59 10:01 2m m 2 261 km 1

Bihar, Saran, Dighwara
10:08 10:10 2m m 2 269 km 1

Bihar, Saran, Sonepur
10:16 10:18 2m m 1 273 km 1

, ,
10:48 10:49 1m m 1 287 km 1

, ,
10:55 m 3 290 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy