Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Hisar - Amritsar Passenger / 54601

Hisar - Amritsar Passenger ( 54601) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Hisar-Amritsar PassengerTrain ( Train No: 54601) Travels from Hisar To Amritsar it start from Hisar at 22:30 and reaches Amritsar at Next day 09:40. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Amritsar. Hisar-Amritsar Passenger Route Total distance is 346 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Haryana, Punjab States and Jalandhar, Kapurthala, Hisar, Fatehabad, Ludhiana, Sangrur, Amritsar Districts and Northern Railway, North Western Railway Zones .
General Fare from Hisar Junction to Amritsar Junction is 45 .
General Fare :45
Sleeper - RS .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Haryana, Hisar, Agroha
00:40 m 1 1 km 2

Haryana, Hisar, Hansi-I
00:54 00:55 1m m 1 12 km 1

Haryana, Hisar, Barwala
01:11 01:12 1m m -- 31 km 1

Haryana, Hisar, Uklana
01:25 01:27 2m m 1 46 km 1

Punjab, Fatehabad, Tohana
02:00 02:02 2m m 1 69 km 1

Punjab, Fatehabad, Jakhal
02:22 02:28 6m m 3 81 km 1

Punjab, Sangrur, Lehragaga
02:35 02:36 1m m 1 89 km 1

Punjab, Sangrur, Lehragaga
02:46 02:48 2m m 1 97 km 1

Punjab, Sangrur, Sunam
03:01 03:03 2m m 1 109 km 1
10).   

Sunam / (SFM)


Punjab, Sangrur, Sunam
03:13 03:15 2m m 1 119 km 1

Punjab, Sangrur, Sangrur
03:35 03:37 2m m 2 132 km 1

Punjab, Sangrur, Dhuri
03:46 03:48 2m m 1 139 km 1

Punjab, Sangrur, Dhuri
04:00 04:10 10m m 2 148 km 1

Punjab, Sangrur, Malerkotla
04:18 04:20 2m m 1 158 km 1

Punjab, Sangrur, Malerkotla
04:28 04:30 2m m 1 165 km 1
16).   

Kup / (KUP)


Punjab, Sangrur, Ahmedgarh
04:40 04:42 2m m 1 174 km 1

Punjab, Sangrur, Ahmedgarh
04:52 04:54 2m m 1 184 km 1

Punjab, Ludhiana, Dehlon
05:03 05:05 2m m 1 192 km 1
19).   

Gill / (GILL)


Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-2
05:20 05:22 2m m 1 202 km 1

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
06:00 06:10 10m m 5 210 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Phillaur
06:20 06:21 1m m 1 219 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Phillaur
06:27 06:28 1m m 2 223 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Rurka Kalan
06:40 06:41 1m m 2 236 km 1

Punjab, Kapurthala, Phagwara
06:50 06:52 2m m 2 246 km 1

Punjab, Kapurthala, Phagwara
07:01 07:02 1m m 2 253 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
07:16 07:18 2m m 1 262 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
07:30 07:35 5m m 1 267 km 1

Punjab, Kapurthala, Kapurthala
07:44 07:45 1m m 1 274 km 1

Punjab, Kapurthala, Kapurthala
07:52 07:54 2m m 2 282 km 1

Punjab, Kapurthala, Kapurthala
08:02 08:03 1m m 2 288 km 1

Punjab, Kapurthala, Dhilwan
08:13 08:14 1m m 1 299 km 1

Punjab, Kapurthala, Dhilwan
08:18 08:20 2m m 1 303 km 1

Punjab, Amritsar, Rayya-6
08:34 08:35 1m m 1 314 km 1

Punjab, Amritsar, Rayya-6
08:42 08:44 2m m 1 320 km 1

Punjab, Amritsar, Jandiala-4
08:51 08:53 2m m 1 327 km 1

Punjab, Amritsar, Jandiala-4
09:06 09:07 1m m 1 336 km 1

Punjab, Amritsar, Amritsar
10:00 m 4 345 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy