Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Jasidih - Kolkata Passenger / 53140

Jasidih - Kolkata Passenger ( 53140) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Deoghar - Kolkata Chitpur PassengerTrain ( Train No: 53140) Travels from Deoghar To Kolkata it start from Deoghar at 06:35 and reaches Kolkata at 13:35. Deoghar - Kolkata Chitpur Passenger Route Total distance is 333 KM and travels on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday . This Train Travel in Jharkhand, West Bengal States and Bardhaman, Jamtara, Deoghar, Hooghly, Bankura Districts and Eastern Railway, Er/Eastern Zones .
General Fare from Jasidih Junction to Kolkata is 34 .
General Fare :34
Sleeper - RS . 88

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Deoghar
07:00 m -- 0 km 1

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Madhupur
07:27 07:29 2m m -- 29 km 1

Jharkhand, Jamtara, Jamtara
08:06 08:07 1m m 2 70 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Salanpur
08:26 08:28 2m m 1 1 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Salanpur
08:36 08:37 1m m 1 89 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Salanpur
08:44 08:45 1m m 1 97 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Salanpur
08:52 08:53 1m m 4 101 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Salanpur
09:01 09:02 1m m -- 105 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Barabani
09:10 09:15 5m m 5 1 km 6

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Raniganj
09:33 09:35 2m m 3 128 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Ondal
09:44 09:46 2m m 3 135 km 1

West Bengal, Bankura, Barjora
10:00 10:02 2m m 5 152 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Kanksa
10:17 10:18 1m m -- 168 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Bardhaman
11:05 11:07 2m m 5 216 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
12:13 12:15 2m m 3 284 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
12:39 12:41 2m m 5 292 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Sirampur-Uttarpara
12:56 12:57 1m m 4 307 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Sirampur-Uttarpara
13:35 m 5 327 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy