Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Howrah - Mokama Fast Passenger / 53049

Howrah - Mokama Fast Passenger ( 53049) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Howrah-Mokama Jn PassengerTrain ( Train No: 53049) Travels from Howrah To Mokameh it start from Howrah at 23:10 and reaches Mokameh at Next day 11:15. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Mokameh. Howrah-Mokama Jn Passenger Route Total distance is 455 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Jharkhand, West Bengal States and Howrah, Banka, Bardhaman, Patna, Jamtara, Deoghar, Jamui, Hooghly, Lakhisarai, Bankura Districts and East Central Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Howrah Junction to Mokama is 54 .
General Fare :54

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
23:10 m 7 0 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Sirampur-Uttarpara
23:35 23:37 2m m 3 19 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Sirampur-Uttarpara
23:42 23:44 2m m 4 22 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
23:53 23:54 1m m 3 32 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
00:01 00:02 1m m 3 35 km 2

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
00:14 00:19 5m m 1 39 km 2

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah-Magrah
00:23 00:24 1m m 1 43 km 2

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah-Magrah
00:28 00:29 1m m 2 46 km 2

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah-Magrah
00:34 00:35 1m m 1 50 km 2

West Bengal, Hooghly, Pandua
00:41 00:42 1m m 1 55 km 2

West Bengal, Hooghly, Pandua
00:48 00:49 1m m 2 60 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Bardhaman
01:32 01:42 10m m 1 2 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Galsi-Ii
01:56 01:57 1m m 3 120 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Kanksa
02:21 02:22 1m m 2 155 km 2

West Bengal, Bankura, Barjora
02:36 02:41 5m m 2 170 km 2
16).   

Waria / (OYR)


West Bengal, Bardhaman, Ondal
02:49 02:50 1m m -- 179 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Ondal
02:57 02:59 2m m 2 187 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Raniganj
03:08 03:15 7m m 2 194 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Jamuria
03:26 03:27 1m m 2 207 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Barabani
03:45 04:05 20m m 3 2 km 4

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Salanpur
04:12 04:13 1m m -- 218 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Salanpur
04:21 04:22 1m m 3 221 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Salanpur
04:27 04:28 1m m 2 226 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Salanpur
04:35 04:36 1m m 2 233 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Salanpur
04:44 04:50 6m m 3 238 km 2

Jharkhand, Jamtara, Jamtara
05:03 05:04 1m m 1 252 km 2

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Karown
05:20 05:21 1m m -- 270 km 2

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Karown
05:31 05:32 1m m -- 279 km 2

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Karown
05:38 05:39 1m m -- 284 km 2

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Madhupur
05:50 06:00 10m m 2 294 km 2

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Madhupur
06:13 06:14 1m m -- 306 km 2

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Deoghar
06:22 06:23 1m m -- 315 km 2

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Deoghar
06:28 06:29 1m m -- 319 km 2

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Deoghar
06:36 06:41 5m m -- 323 km 2

Jharkhand, Banka, Chandan
07:21 07:23 2m m -- 338 km 2

Bihar, Banka, Chandan
07:34 07:35 1m m -- 349 km 2

Bihar, Jamui, Jhajha
07:54 07:55 1m m -- 359 km 2

Bihar, Jamui, Jhajha
08:35 08:43 8m m 2 2 km 4

Bihar, Jamui, Gidhor
08:49 08:50 1m m -- 374 km 2

Bihar, Jamui, Gidhor
08:56 08:57 1m m 1 379 km 2

Bihar, Jamui, Jamui
09:03 09:04 1m m -- 385 km 2
42).   

Jamui / (JMU)


Bihar, Jamui, Jamui
09:16 09:17 1m m 1 393 km 2

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Ramgarh Chowk
09:25 09:26 1m m -- 402 km 2

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
09:33 09:34 1m m -- 407 km 2

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
09:41 09:42 1m m -- 414 km 2

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
09:55 10:00 5m m 2 2 km 3

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
10:06 10:07 1m m 2 422 km 2

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
10:15 10:16 1m m 3 428 km 2

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Barahiya
10:39 10:40 1m m 2 2 km 3

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Barahiya
10:48 10:49 1m m 3 443 km 2

Bihar, Patna, Mokama
10:55 10:56 1m m 2 447 km 2

Bihar, Patna, Mokama
11:02 11:03 1m m 1 451 km 2

Bihar, Patna, Mokama
11:10 m 4 455 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy