Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Kharagpur - Santragachi Local / 38718

Kharagpur - Santragachi Local ( 38718) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Midnapore Kharagpur EmuTrain ( Train No: 38718) Travels from Midnapore To Howrah it start from Midnapore at 09:25 and reaches Howrah at 12:35. Midnapore Kharagpur Emu Route Total distance is 128 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal States and Howrah, Medinipur West, 24 Paraganas South, Medinipur East, Kheri Districts and South Eastern Railway, Eastern Railway, Ser/South Eastern Zones .
General Fare from Kharagpur Junction to Santragachi Junction is 2 .
General Fare :2

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
14:00 m 1A,2A 0 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
14:10 14:11 1m m -- 7 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
14:15 14:16 1m m -- 12 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Pingla
14:20 14:21 1m m -- 18 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Pingla
14:26 14:27 1m m -- 24 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Pingla
14:29 14:30 1m m -- 27 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Pingla
14:33 14:34 1m m -- 30 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur East, Panskura-I
14:38 14:39 1m m -- 34 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Kheri, Kheri
14:43 14:44 1m m -- 39 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur East, Panskura-I
14:50 14:51 1m m -- 44 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur East, Panskura-I
14:55 14:56 1m m -- 47 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur East, Kolaghat
14:59 15:00 1m m -- 51 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur East, Kolaghat
15:03 15:04 1m m -- 53 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur East, Kolaghat
15:07 15:08 1m m -- 56 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur East, Kolaghat
15:12 15:13 1m m -- 60 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur East, Kolaghat
15:16 15:17 1m m -- 64 km 1

West Bengal, Howrah, Bagnan-Ii
15:21 15:22 1m m -- 67 km 1

West Bengal, Howrah, Bagnan-Ii
15:25 15:26 1m m -- 70 km 1

West Bengal, Howrah, Uluberia-I
15:30 15:31 1m m -- 75 km 1

West Bengal, Howrah, Uluberia-I
15:34 15:35 1m m -- 78 km 1

West Bengal, Howrah, Uluberia-I
15:38 15:39 1m m -- 83 km 1

West Bengal, Howrah, Uluberia-I
15:42 15:43 1m m -- 85 km 1

West Bengal, Howrah, Uluberia-I
15:46 15:47 1m m -- 87 km 1

West Bengal, 24 Paraganas South, Budge Budge-I
15:50 15:51 1m m -- 91 km 1

West Bengal, 24 Paraganas South, Budge Budge-I
15:53 15:54 1m m -- 94 km 1
26).   

Abada / (ABB)


West Bengal, Howrah, Sankrail
15:58 15:59 1m m -- 97 km 1

West Bengal, Howrah, Sankrail
16:01 16:02 1m m -- 99 km 1
28).   

Andul / (ADL)


West Bengal, Howrah, Sankrail
16:06 16:07 1m m 1 -1 km 2

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
16:30 m 2 108 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy