Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express / 22878

Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express ( 22878) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Puri Digha ExpressTrain ( Train No: 22878) Travels from Puri To Digha Flag Stn it start from Puri at 23:35 and reaches Digha Flag Stn at Next day 09:30. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Digha Flag Stn. Puri Digha Express Route Total distance is 548 KM and travels on Wednesday . This Train Travel in Orissa, West Bengal States and Baleshwar, Medinipur West, Puri, Jajapur, Medinipur East, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Khordha Districts and South Eastern Railway, East Coast Railway Zones .
Sleeper - RS . 255
AC 2-tier - RS . 975
AC 3-tier - RS . 659

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Kerala, Ernakulam, Kochi
00:20 m -- 0 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Thrissur
01:28 01:30 2m m 2 74 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Palakkad
03:07 03:10 3m m 4 149 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Coimbatore, Coimbatore
04:27 04:30 3m m 3 205 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Erode, Erode
05:55 06:00 5m m 1 305 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Salem, Salem
06:52 06:55 3m m -- 365 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Jolarpet
08:48 08:50 2m m -- 486 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Katpadi
10:00 10:05 5m m 2 570 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Renigunta
12:05 12:15 10m m 2 685 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Ongole
16:24 16:25 1m m 1 923 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
18:45 19:00 15m m 3 1 km 4

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Rajahmundry Rural
21:13 21:15 2m m -- 1211 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
00:10 00:12 2m m 2 1394 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Vizianagaram
01:25 01:35 10m m 3 1457 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Amadalavalasa
02:32 02:34 2m m 3 1527 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Palasa
03:33 03:35 2m m 2 1600 km 2

Orissa, Ganjam, Rangeilunda
04:33 04:35 2m m -- 1674 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
06:40 07:00 20m m -- 1821 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Bhubaneswar
07:30 07:35 5m m 1 1840 km 2

Orissa, Cuttack, Cuttack
08:10 08:15 5m m 1 1868 km 2

Orissa, Bhadrak, Bhadrak
10:23 10:25 2m m -- 1984 km 2

Orissa, Baleshwar, Baleshwar
11:10 11:12 2m m 3 2046 km 2

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
12:45 12:50 5m m -- 2162 km 2

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
14:50 m 19 2277 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy