Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express / 22862

Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express ( 22862) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Bankura-Shalimar Rajya Rani ExpressTrain ( Train No: 22862) Travels from Bankura To Shalimar it start from Bankura at 13:45 and reaches Shalimar at 18:00. Bankura-Shalimar Rajya Rani Express Route Total distance is 228 KM and travels on Monday Friday Saturday . This Train Travel in West Bengal States and Howrah, Medinipur West, Bankura Districts and South Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Adra Junction to Kolkata Shalimar is 69 .
General Fare :69
2nd Sitting - RS .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Purulia, Raghunath Pur-I
11:55 m 3 0 km 1

West Bengal, Bankura, Bankura-I
12:36 12:38 2m m 1 53 km 1

West Bengal, Bankura, Vishnupur
13:04 13:06 2m m 2 83 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Garbeta-I
13:24 13:25 1m m -- 108 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Garbeta-Iii
13:34 13:36 2m m -- 120 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Salbani
13:45 13:46 1m m -- 131 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Midnapore
14:05 14:07 2m m -- 155 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
14:55 15:00 5m m 6 178 km 1

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
16:40 16:42 2m m 2 286 km 1

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
17:05 m 1 291 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy